Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Live Train

Summary Sangam Exp (14164)

Check the live Sangam Exp running status here. 14164 MAIL EXPRESS runs from Meerut City to Prayagraj Jn. and covers 24 stations. The station code for Meerut City is MTC and the station code for Prayagraj Jn. is PRYJ. The departure time for Sangam Exp from Meerut City is 19:00:00 and the arrival time to Prayagraj Jn. is 08:35:00. There are 27 coaches in this IRCTC train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by Sangam Exp is 641 Kms. This IRCTC train running speed is: 47 Kms/H and can be run upto: 110 Kms/H. Now you can spot your train Sangam Exp and also check current status of 14164 - Sangam Exp via EBhopal - All about bhopal & more.... And to know the live 14164 - Sangam Exp running status, check here. Currently the train Standing on Meerut City.

Station
Exp. Arrival
Actual Arrival
Exp. Departure
Actual Departure
Delay Halt Exp PF
Meerut City
0 kms
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time No Halt 2
Hapur
29 kms
19:33
19:33
19:48
19:48
On Time 15 Min 3
Baral
58 kms
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time 2 Min 2
Bulandshahr
70 kms
20:38
20:38
20:43
20:43
On Time 5 Min 1
Khurja City
86 kms
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time 2 Min 1
Khurja Jn
93 kms
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time 5 Min N/A
Aligarh Jn
136 kms
22:45
22:45
23:05
23:05
On Time 20 Min N/A
Hathras Jn
166 kms
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time 2 Min N/A
Tundla Jn
214 kms
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time 5 Min N/A
Firozabad
231 kms
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time 5 Min N/A
Shikohabad Jn
251 kms
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time 2 Min 4
Etawah Jn
306 kms
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time 5 Min N/A
Bharthana
326 kms
02:02
02:02
02:04
02:04
On Time 2 Min N/A
Phaphund
362 kms
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time 2 Min N/A
Panki Dham
434 kms
03:32
03:32
03:33
03:33
On Time 1 Min N/A
Kanpur Central
443 kms
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time 5 Min N/A
Fatehpur
520 kms
05:22
05:22
05:24
05:24
On Time 2 Min N/A
Khaga
555 kms
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time 2 Min N/A
Sirathu
580 kms
06:12
06:12
06:14
06:14
On Time 2 Min N/A
Shujaatpur
590 kms
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time 1 Min N/A
Bharwari
600 kms
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time 1 Min N/A
Manoharganj
608 kms
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time 1 Min N/A
Subedarganj
633 kms
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time 1 Min N/A
Prayagraj Jn.
637 kms
08:35
08:35
Destination
On Time 0 Min N/A
Train

Sangam Exp

14164

Meerut City
0 Mins
1:03 (Last Update)
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 722 people have recently searched about these trains.