Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Live Train

Summary Lichchavi Exp (14005)

Check the live Lichchavi Exp running status here. 14005 MAIL EXPRESS runs from Sitamarhi to Anand Vihar Trm and covers 41 stations. The station code for Sitamarhi is SMI and the station code for Anand Vihar Trm is ANVT. The departure time for Lichchavi Exp from Sitamarhi is 02:15:00 and the arrival time to Anand Vihar Trm is 04:35:00. There are 25 coaches in this IRCTC train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by Lichchavi Exp is 1195 Kms. This IRCTC train running speed is: 45 Kms/H and can be run upto: 110 Kms/H. Now you can spot your train Lichchavi Exp and also check current status of 14005 - Lichchavi Exp via EBhopal - All about bhopal & more.... And to know the live 14005 - Lichchavi Exp running status, check here. Currently the train Standing on Sitamarhi.

Station
Exp. Arrival
Actual Arrival
Exp. Departure
Actual Departure
Delay Halt Exp PF
Sitamarhi
0 kms
Source
02:15
02:15
On Time No Halt N/A
Runni Saidpur
23 kms
02:31
02:31
02:33
02:33
On Time 2 Min 1
Muzaffarpur Jn
65 kms
04:05
04:05
04:35
04:35
On Time 30 Min 3
Goraul
90 kms
04:59
04:59
05:01
05:01
On Time 2 Min 2
Bhagwanpur
99 kms
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time 2 Min 2
Hajipur Jn
118 kms
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time 5 Min N/A
Sonpur Jn
124 kms
05:55
05:55
05:57
05:57
On Time 2 Min N/A
Parmanandpur
130 kms
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time 2 Min N/A
Nayagaon
135 kms
06:16
06:16
06:18
06:18
On Time 2 Min 1
Sitalpur
142 kms
06:26
06:26
06:28
06:28
On Time 2 Min N/A
Dighwara
147 kms
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time 2 Min N/A
Awatarnagar
153 kms
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time 1 Min N/A
Baragopal
158 kms
07:07
07:07
07:09
07:09
On Time 2 Min 1
Dumri Juara
162 kms
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time 1 Min N/A
Goldinganj
167 kms
07:22
07:22
07:24
07:24
On Time 2 Min 1
Chhapra Kacheri
176 kms
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time 1 Min 1
Chhapra
178 kms
08:10
08:10
08:20
08:20
On Time 10 Min 2
Ekma
205 kms
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time 1 Min 1
Chainwa
213 kms
08:54
08:54
08:56
08:56
On Time 2 Min 1
Duraundha Jn
221 kms
09:06
09:06
09:08
09:08
On Time 2 Min 1
Siwan Jn
238 kms
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time 5 Min 3
Jiradei
248 kms
09:57
09:57
09:59
09:59
On Time 2 Min N/A
Mairwa
259 kms
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time 2 Min 1
Bhatpar Rani
273 kms
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time 2 Min N/A
Bhatni Jn
286 kms
10:55
10:55
11:20
11:20
On Time 25 Min 1
Salempur Jn
296 kms
11:31
11:31
11:33
11:33
On Time 2 Min N/A
Lar Road
305 kms
11:44
11:44
11:46
11:46
On Time 2 Min 1
Belthara Road
318 kms
11:59
11:59
12:01
12:01
On Time 2 Min 1
Mau Jn
353 kms
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time 5 Min 1
Dullahapur
374 kms
12:54
12:54
12:56
12:56
On Time 2 Min N/A
Jakhanian
383 kms
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time 2 Min N/A
Sarnath
436 kms
13:55
13:55
13:57
13:57
On Time 2 Min N/A
Varanasi Jn
446 kms
14:25
14:25
14:40
14:40
On Time 15 Min 2
Bhulanpur
452 kms
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time 1 Min N/A
Madhosingh
493 kms
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time 2 Min 1
Gyanpur Road
506 kms
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time 2 Min 1
Prayagrajrambag
568 kms
18:31
18:31
18:33
18:33
On Time 2 Min 4
Prayagraj Jn.
570 kms
18:50
18:50
19:00
19:00
On Time 10 Min N/A
Kanpur Central
765 kms
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time 5 Min N/A
Aligarh Jn
1071 kms
02:10
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time 2 Min N/A
Khurja Jn
1115 kms
02:42
02:42
02:44
02:44
On Time 2 Min N/A
Ghaziabad
1177 kms
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time 2 Min 5
Anand Vihar Trm
1190 kms
04:35
04:35
Destination
On Time 0 Min 1
Train

Lichchavi Exp

14005

Sitamarhi
0 Mins
1:03 (Last Update)
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 524 people have recently searched about these trains.