Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Live Train

Summary Kanchankanya Exp (13149)

Check the live Kanchankanya Exp running status here. 13149 MAIL EXPRESS runs from Sealdah to Alipur Duar Jn and covers 25 stations. The station code for Sealdah is SDAH and the station code for Alipur Duar Jn is APDJ. The departure time for Kanchankanya Exp from Sealdah is 20:30:00 and the arrival time to Alipur Duar Jn is 12:25:00. There are 22 coaches in this IRCTC train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by Kanchankanya Exp is 741 Kms. This IRCTC train running speed is: 47 Kms/H and can be run upto: 110 Kms/H. Now you can spot your train Kanchankanya Exp and also check current status of 13149 - Kanchankanya Exp via EBhopal - All about bhopal & more.... And to know the live 13149 - Kanchankanya Exp running status, check here. Currently the train Standing on Sealdah.

Station
Exp. Arrival
Actual Arrival
Exp. Departure
Actual Departure
Delay Halt Exp PF
Sealdah
0 kms
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time No Halt N/A
Bidhan Nagar
7 kms
20:38
20:38
20:39
20:39
On Time 1 Min N/A
Dakhineswar
16 kms
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time 1 Min N/A
Kamarkundu
47 kms
21:26
21:26
21:27
21:27
On Time 1 Min N/A
Barddhaman Jn
108 kms
22:22
22:22
22:27
22:27
On Time 5 Min N/A
Bolpur S Niktn
160 kms
23:12
23:12
23:17
23:17
On Time 5 Min N/A
Ahmadpur Jn
179 kms
23:36
23:36
23:38
23:38
On Time 2 Min N/A
Sainthia
192 kms
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time 2 Min N/A
Rampur Hat
220 kms
00:24
00:24
00:29
00:29
On Time 5 Min N/A
Pakur
275 kms
01:11
01:11
01:16
01:16
On Time 5 Min N/A
New Farakka Jn
307 kms
02:09
02:09
02:14
02:14
On Time 5 Min N/A
Malda Town
342 kms
03:15
03:15
03:25
03:25
On Time 10 Min N/A
Harischandrpur
397 kms
04:06
04:06
04:08
04:08
On Time 2 Min N/A
Kumedpur
403 kms
04:19
04:19
04:21
04:21
On Time 2 Min N/A
Barsoi Jn
430 kms
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time 2 Min N/A
Dalkolha
459 kms
05:12
05:12
05:14
05:14
On Time 2 Min N/A
Kishanganj
487 kms
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time 2 Min N/A
Aluabari Road
518 kms
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time 2 Min N/A
New Jalpaiguri
574 kms
07:30
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time 10 Min N/A
Siliguri Jn
581 kms
08:05
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time 5 Min N/A
New Mal Jn
629 kms
09:31
09:31
09:33
09:33
On Time 2 Min N/A
Dalgaon
683 kms
10:35
10:35
10:37
10:37
On Time 2 Min N/A
Hasimara
708 kms
11:05
11:05
11:07
11:07
On Time 2 Min N/A
Hamiltonganj
717 kms
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time 2 Min N/A
Alipur Duar Jn
742 kms
12:25
12:25
Destination
On Time 0 Min N/A
Train

Kanchankanya Exp

13149

Sealdah
0 Mins
1:04 (Last Update)
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 862 people have recently searched about these trains.