Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Live Train

Summary Uttar Banga Exp (13147)

Check the live Uttar Banga Exp running status here. 13147 MAIL EXPRESS runs from Sealdah to Bamanhat and covers 27 stations. The station code for Sealdah is SDAH and the station code for Bamanhat is BXT. The departure time for Uttar Banga Exp from Sealdah is 19:35:00 and the arrival time to Bamanhat is 11:30:00. There are 19 coaches in this IRCTC train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by Uttar Banga Exp is 748 Kms. This IRCTC train running speed is: 47 Kms/H and can be run upto: 110 Kms/H. Now you can spot your train Uttar Banga Exp and also check current status of 13147 - Uttar Banga Exp via EBhopal - All about bhopal & more.... And to know the live 13147 - Uttar Banga Exp running status, check here. Currently the train Standing on Sealdah.

Station
Exp. Arrival
Actual Arrival
Exp. Departure
Actual Departure
Delay Halt Exp PF
Sealdah
0 kms
Source
19:35
19:35
On Time No Halt N/A
Bidhan Nagar
7 kms
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time 1 Min N/A
Dakhineswar
16 kms
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time 1 Min N/A
Barddhaman Jn
108 kms
21:17
21:17
21:22
21:22
On Time 5 Min 2
Guskara
141 kms
21:56
21:56
21:57
21:57
On Time 1 Min 2
Bolpur S Niktn
160 kms
22:17
22:17
22:22
22:22
On Time 5 Min 1
Ahmadpur Jn
179 kms
22:41
22:41
22:43
22:43
On Time 2 Min 1
Sainthia
192 kms
22:55
22:55
22:57
22:57
On Time 2 Min 2
Rampur Hat
220 kms
23:31
23:31
23:36
23:36
On Time 5 Min 2
Nalhati Jn
234 kms
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time 2 Min 3
Pakur
275 kms
00:23
00:23
00:28
00:28
On Time 5 Min 1
New Farakka Jn
307 kms
01:19
01:19
01:24
01:24
On Time 5 Min N/A
Malda Town
342 kms
02:25
02:25
02:35
02:35
On Time 10 Min 4
Samsi
376 kms
03:04
03:04
03:06
03:06
On Time 2 Min N/A
Kumedpur
403 kms
03:29
03:29
03:31
03:31
On Time 2 Min 1
Barsoi Jn
430 kms
03:56
03:56
03:58
03:58
On Time 2 Min 2
Dalkolha
459 kms
04:20
04:20
04:22
04:22
On Time 2 Min 1
Kishanganj
487 kms
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time 5 Min 1
Aluabari Road
518 kms
05:15
05:15
05:17
05:17
On Time 2 Min 1
New Jalpaiguri
574 kms
06:50
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time 10 Min 2
Jalpaiguri Road
608 kms
07:45
07:45
07:47
07:47
On Time 2 Min N/A
Dhupguri
640 kms
08:16
08:16
08:18
08:18
On Time 2 Min 1
Falakata
662 kms
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time 2 Min 1
New Cooch Behar
700 kms
09:40
09:40
10:00
10:00
On Time 20 Min 3
Dewan Hat
715 kms
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time 2 Min N/A
Dinhata
728 kms
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time 2 Min N/A
Bamanhat
750 kms
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time 0 Min N/A
Train

Uttar Banga Exp

13147

Sealdah
0 Mins
1:03 (Last Update)
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 869 people have recently searched about these trains.