Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Live Train

Summary Ajmer Express (12989)

Check the live Ajmer Express running status here. 12989 MAIL EXPRESS runs from Dadar to Ajmer Jn and covers 23 stations. The station code for Dadar is DDR and the station code for Ajmer Jn is AII. The departure time for Ajmer Express from Dadar is 14:35:00 and the arrival time to Ajmer Jn is 08:15:00. There are 25 coaches in this IRCTC train and it runs on Mon, Thu, Sat. The total distance covered by Ajmer Express is 978 Kms. This IRCTC train running speed is: 55 Kms/H and can be run upto: 110 Kms/H. Now you can spot your train Ajmer Express and also check current status of 12989 - Ajmer Express via EBhopal - All about bhopal & more.... And to know the live 12989 - Ajmer Express running status, check here. Currently the train Standing on Dadar.

Station
Exp. Arrival
Actual Arrival
Exp. Departure
Actual Departure
Delay Halt Exp PF
Dadar
0 kms
Source
14:35
14:35
On Time No Halt 6
Borivali
24 kms
15:03
15:03
15:06
15:06
On Time 3 Min N/A
Valsad
188 kms
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time 2 Min 2
Navsari
227 kms
17:44
17:44
17:46
17:46
On Time 2 Min 1
Surat
257 kms
18:18
18:18
18:23
18:23
On Time 5 Min 1
Bharuch Jn
315 kms
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time 2 Min N/A
Vadodara Jn
386 kms
20:12
20:12
20:17
20:17
On Time 5 Min 6
Anand Jn
421 kms
20:58
20:58
20:59
20:59
On Time 1 Min 2
Nadiad Jn
440 kms
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time 1 Min 2
Ahmedabad Jn
485 kms
22:10
22:10
22:25
22:25
On Time 15 Min 1
Mahesana Jn
569 kms
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time 2 Min 1
Unjha
590 kms
00:02
00:02
00:04
00:04
On Time 2 Min 1
Chhapi
617 kms
00:36
00:36
00:38
00:38
On Time 2 Min 1
Palanpur Jn
634 kms
01:50
01:50
01:53
01:53
On Time 3 Min N/A
Abu Road
686 kms
02:40
02:40
02:50
02:50
On Time 10 Min 2
Pindwara
730 kms
03:24
03:24
03:26
03:26
On Time 2 Min N/A
Jawai Bandh
769 kms
03:54
03:54
03:56
03:56
On Time 2 Min 1
Falna
785 kms
04:09
04:09
04:11
04:11
On Time 2 Min 1
Rani
800 kms
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time 2 Min 1
Marwar Jn
852 kms
05:27
05:27
05:32
05:32
On Time 5 Min 1
Sojat Road
873 kms
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time 2 Min 1
Beawar
939 kms
07:05
07:05
07:07
07:07
On Time 2 Min 1
Ajmer Jn
991 kms
08:15
08:15
Destination
On Time 0 Min 1
Train

Ajmer Express

12989

Dadar
0 Mins
1:03 (Last Update)
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 301 people have recently searched about these trains.