Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Live Train

Summary Chetak Exp (12982)

Check the live Chetak Exp running status here. 12982 MAIL EXPRESS runs from Udaipur City to Delhi S Rohilla and covers 23 stations. The station code for Udaipur City is UDZ and the station code for Delhi S Rohilla is DEE. The departure time for Chetak Exp from Udaipur City is 17:00:00 and the arrival time to Delhi S Rohilla is 05:05:00. There are 23 coaches in this IRCTC train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by Chetak Exp is 674 Kms. This IRCTC train running speed is: 56 Kms/H and can be run upto: 110 Kms/H. Now you can spot your train Chetak Exp and also check current status of 12982 - Chetak Exp via EBhopal - All about bhopal & more.... And to know the live 12982 - Chetak Exp running status, check here. Currently the train Standing on Udaipur City.

Station
Exp. Arrival
Actual Arrival
Exp. Departure
Actual Departure
Delay Halt Exp PF
Udaipur City
0 kms
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time No Halt 1
Ranapratapnagar
4 kms
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time 2 Min N/A
Mavli Jn
42 kms
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time 2 Min N/A
Fatehnagar
56 kms
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time 1 Min N/A
Kapasan
79 kms
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time 1 Min N/A
Chittaurgarh
114 kms
18:55
18:55
19:15
19:15
On Time 20 Min N/A
Bhilwara
168 kms
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time 5 Min 1
Bijainagar
235 kms
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time 2 Min N/A
Nasirabad
277 kms
21:31
21:31
21:33
21:33
On Time 2 Min N/A
Ajmer Jn
300 kms
22:18
22:18
22:28
22:28
On Time 10 Min 1
Kishangarh
325 kms
22:54
22:54
22:56
22:56
On Time 2 Min N/A
Phulera Jn
379 kms
23:38
23:38
23:43
23:43
On Time 5 Min N/A
Renwal
414 kms
00:19
00:19
00:20
00:20
On Time 1 Min N/A
Ringas Jn
446 kms
00:46
00:46
00:48
00:48
On Time 2 Min N/A
Shri Madhopur
456 kms
00:56
00:56
00:58
00:58
On Time 2 Min N/A
Kanwat
473 kms
01:13
01:13
01:14
01:14
On Time 1 Min N/A
Nim Ka Thana
493 kms
01:29
01:29
01:31
01:31
On Time 2 Min N/A
Dabla
517 kms
01:51
01:51
01:52
01:52
On Time 1 Min N/A
Narnaul
543 kms
02:10
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time 2 Min N/A
Ateli
557 kms
02:26
02:26
02:27
02:27
On Time 1 Min N/A
Rewari
595 kms
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time 2 Min 7
Pataudi Road
616 kms
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time 2 Min N/A
Gurgaon
646 kms
04:16
04:16
04:18
04:18
On Time 2 Min N/A
Delhi Cantt
663 kms
04:34
04:34
04:36
04:36
On Time 2 Min 2
Delhi S Rohilla
673 kms
05:05
05:05
Destination
On Time 0 Min N/A
Train

Chetak Exp

12982

Udaipur City
0 Mins
1:03 (Last Update)
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 139 people have recently searched about these trains.