Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Live Train

Summary Bhavnagar Exp (12971)

Check the live Bhavnagar Exp running status here. 12971 MAIL EXPRESS runs from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Trmus and covers 22 stations. The station code for Bandra Terminus is BDTS and the station code for Bhavnagar Trmus is BVC. The departure time for Bhavnagar Exp from Bandra Terminus is 21:30:00 and the arrival time to Bhavnagar Trmus is 10:30:00. There are 23 coaches in this IRCTC train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by Bhavnagar Exp is 780 Kms. This IRCTC train running speed is: 60 Kms/H and can be run upto: 110 Kms/H. Now you can spot your train Bhavnagar Exp and also check current status of 12971 - Bhavnagar Exp via EBhopal - All about bhopal & more.... And to know the live 12971 - Bhavnagar Exp running status, check here. Currently the train Standing on Bandra Terminus.

Station
Exp. Arrival
Actual Arrival
Exp. Departure
Actual Departure
Delay Halt Exp PF
Bandra Terminus
0 kms
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time No Halt N/A
Andheri
7 kms
21:45
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time 2 Min N/A
Borivali
19 kms
22:01
22:01
22:06
22:06
On Time 5 Min N/A
Vapi
159 kms
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time 2 Min N/A
Valsad
183 kms
00:16
00:16
00:18
00:18
On Time 2 Min N/A
Navsari
222 kms
00:41
00:41
00:43
00:43
On Time 2 Min N/A
Surat
251 kms
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time 5 Min N/A
Vadodara Jn
380 kms
03:01
03:01
03:06
03:06
On Time 5 Min N/A
Anand Jn
416 kms
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time 1 Min N/A
Nadiad Jn
435 kms
03:56
03:56
03:57
03:57
On Time 1 Min N/A
Ahmedabad Jn
480 kms
04:55
04:55
05:15
05:15
On Time 20 Min 3
Viramgam Jn
546 kms
06:19
06:19
06:21
06:21
On Time 2 Min N/A
Surendranagar G
612 kms
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time 1 Min N/A
Joravarnagar
614 kms
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time 1 Min N/A
Limbdi
638 kms
07:57
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time 1 Min N/A
Ranpur
665 kms
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time 1 Min N/A
Botad Jn
687 kms
08:42
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time 2 Min N/A
Dhola Jn
729 kms
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time 2 Min N/A
Songadh
751 kms
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time 2 Min N/A
Sihor Gujarat
758 kms
09:45
09:45
09:46
09:46
On Time 1 Min N/A
Bhavanagar Para
776 kms
10:02
10:02
10:03
10:03
On Time 1 Min N/A
Bhavnagar Trmus
778 kms
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time 0 Min N/A
Train

Bhavnagar Exp

12971

Bandra Terminus
0 Mins
1:03 (Last Update)
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 915 people have recently searched about these trains.