Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Live Train

Summary Mewar Express (12963)

Check the live Mewar Express running status here. 12963 MAIL EXPRESS runs from H Nizamuddin to Udaipur City and covers 19 stations. The station code for H Nizamuddin is NZM and the station code for Udaipur City is UDZ. The departure time for Mewar Express from H Nizamuddin is 19:00:00 and the arrival time to Udaipur City is 07:20:00. There are 0 coaches in this IRCTC train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by Mewar Express is 743 Kms. This IRCTC train running speed is: 60 Kms/H and can be run upto: 110 Kms/H. Now you can spot your train Mewar Express and also check current status of 12963 - Mewar Express via EBhopal - All about bhopal & more.... And to know the live 12963 - Mewar Express running status, check here. Currently the train Standing on H Nizamuddin.

Station
Exp. Arrival
Actual Arrival
Exp. Departure
Actual Departure
Delay Halt Exp PF
H Nizamuddin
0 kms
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time No Halt 5
Ballabgarh
26 kms
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time 2 Min N/A
Kosi Kalan
89 kms
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time 1 Min N/A
Mathura Jn
130 kms
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time 5 Min 3
Bharatpur Jn
163 kms
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time 2 Min N/A
Bayana Jn
205 kms
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time 1 Min N/A
Hindaun City
238 kms
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time 2 Min N/A
Shri Mahabirji
248 kms
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time 2 Min N/A
Gangapur City
282 kms
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time 2 Min N/A
Sawai Madhopur
346 kms
23:56
23:56
23:58
23:58
On Time 2 Min N/A
Kota Jn
454 kms
01:15
01:15
01:30
01:30
On Time 15 Min 2
Bundi
491 kms
02:05
02:05
02:07
02:07
On Time 2 Min N/A
Mandalgarh
559 kms
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time 2 Min N/A
Chanderiya
615 kms
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time 2 Min N/A
Chittaurgarh
623 kms
04:48
04:48
05:08
05:08
On Time 20 Min N/A
Kapasan
658 kms
05:38
05:38
05:39
05:39
On Time 1 Min N/A
Mavli Jn
695 kms
06:07
06:07
06:09
06:09
On Time 2 Min N/A
Ranapratapnagar
733 kms
06:47
06:47
06:49
06:49
On Time 2 Min N/A
Udaipur City
737 kms
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time 0 Min 2
Train

Mewar Express

12963

H Nizamuddin
0 Mins
1:04 (Last Update)
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 173 people have recently searched about these trains.