Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Live Train

Summary Malwa Express (12920)

Check the live Malwa Express running status here. 12920 MAIL EXPRESS runs from Shmata Vd Katra to Dr Ambedkar Ngr and covers 51 stations. The station code for Shmata Vd Katra is SVDK and the station code for Dr Ambedkar Ngr is DADN. The departure time for Malwa Express from Shmata Vd Katra is 06:55:00 and the arrival time to Dr Ambedkar Ngr is 13:15:00. There are 25 coaches in this IRCTC train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by Malwa Express is 1641 Kms. This IRCTC train running speed is: 54 Kms/H and can be run upto: 110 Kms/H. Now you can spot your train Malwa Express and also check current status of 12920 - Malwa Express via EBhopal - All about bhopal & more.... And to know the live 12920 - Malwa Express running status, check here. Currently the train Standing on Shmata Vd Katra.

Station
Exp. Arrival
Actual Arrival
Exp. Departure
Actual Departure
Delay Halt Exp PF
Shmata Vd Katra
0 kms
Source
06:55
06:55
On Time No Halt N/A
Chak Rakhwal
16 kms
07:11
07:11
07:13
07:13
On Time 2 Min N/A
Udhampur
25 kms
07:26
07:26
07:28
07:28
On Time 2 Min N/A
Ram Nagar J K
34 kms
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time 2 Min N/A
Manwal
46 kms
07:54
07:54
07:56
07:56
On Time 2 Min N/A
Sangar
56 kms
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time 2 Min N/A
Bajalta
67 kms
08:22
08:22
08:24
08:24
On Time 2 Min N/A
Jammu Tawi
78 kms
08:50
08:50
09:00
09:00
On Time 10 Min N/A
Kathua
154 kms
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time 2 Min N/A
Pathankot Cantt
178 kms
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time 5 Min N/A
Mukerian
217 kms
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time 2 Min N/A
Dasuya
233 kms
11:35
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time 2 Min N/A
Jalandhar Cant
290 kms
12:38
12:38
12:43
12:43
On Time 5 Min N/A
Ludhiana Jn
343 kms
13:35
13:35
13:45
13:45
On Time 10 Min 1
Khanna
385 kms
14:25
14:25
14:27
14:27
On Time 2 Min N/A
Sirhind Jn
403 kms
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time 2 Min N/A
Ambala Cant Jn
456 kms
15:35
15:35
15:40
15:40
On Time 5 Min 6
Kurukshetra Jn
498 kms
16:15
16:15
16:17
16:17
On Time 2 Min 2
Karnal
531 kms
16:39
16:39
16:41
16:41
On Time 2 Min 1
Panipat Jn
565 kms
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time 2 Min 2
Sonipat
610 kms
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time 2 Min 1
Subzi Mandi
651 kms
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time 2 Min 2
New Delhi
655 kms
18:55
18:55
19:15
19:15
On Time 20 Min 5
Faridabad
683 kms
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time 2 Min 3
Ballabgarh
691 kms
19:54
19:54
19:56
19:56
On Time 2 Min 4
Palwal
712 kms
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time 2 Min 5
Kosi Kalan
754 kms
21:04
21:04
21:06
21:06
On Time 2 Min N/A
Mathura Jn
795 kms
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time 2 Min 1
Agra Cantt
848 kms
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time 5 Min 2
Dhaulpur
901 kms
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time 2 Min N/A
Morena
928 kms
23:55
23:55
23:57
23:57
On Time 2 Min N/A
Gwalior
967 kms
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time 5 Min 1
Dabra
1010 kms
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time 2 Min N/A
Datia
1041 kms
01:50
01:50
01:52
01:52
On Time 2 Min N/A
Jhansi Jn
1065 kms
02:35
02:35
02:45
02:45
On Time 10 Min 2
Babina
1091 kms
03:10
03:10
03:12
03:12
On Time 2 Min N/A
Lalitpur Jn
1155 kms
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time 2 Min 2
Bina Jn
1218 kms
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time 5 Min 3
Ganj Basoda
1264 kms
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time 1 Min N/A
Vidisha
1303 kms
06:16
06:16
06:18
06:18
On Time 2 Min N/A
Bhopal Jn
1356 kms
07:20
07:20
07:30
07:30
On Time 10 Min 2
S Hirdaramnagar
1369 kms
08:01
08:01
08:03
08:03
On Time 2 Min 1
Sehore
1398 kms
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time 1 Min N/A
Kalapipal
1427 kms
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time 1 Min N/A
Shujalpur
1439 kms
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time 2 Min N/A
Akodia
1452 kms
09:23
09:23
09:24
09:24
On Time 1 Min N/A
Berchha
1482 kms
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time 2 Min N/A
Maksi
1502 kms
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time 1 Min N/A
Ujjain Jn
1542 kms
11:00
11:00
11:20
11:20
On Time 20 Min 6
Dewas
1583 kms
11:56
11:56
11:58
11:58
On Time 2 Min N/A
Indore Jn Bg
1625 kms
12:40
12:40
12:50
12:50
On Time 10 Min N/A
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
1646 kms
13:15
13:15
Destination
On Time 0 Min N/A
Train

Malwa Express

12920

Shmata Vd Katra
0 Mins
1:04 (Last Update)
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 316 people have recently searched about these trains.