Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Live Train

Summary Ispat Express (12872)

Check the live Ispat Express running status here. 12872 MAIL EXPRESS runs from Titlagarh to Howrah Jn and covers 31 stations. The station code for Titlagarh is TIG and the station code for Howrah Jn is HWH. The departure time for Ispat Express from Titlagarh is 05:15:00 and the arrival time to Howrah Jn is 18:52:00. There are 22 coaches in this IRCTC train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by Ispat Express is 744 Kms. This IRCTC train running speed is: 55 Kms/H and can be run upto: 110 Kms/H. Now you can spot your train Ispat Express and also check current status of 12872 - Ispat Express via EBhopal - All about bhopal & more.... And to know the live 12872 - Ispat Express running status, check here. Currently the train Standing on Titlagarh.

Station
Exp. Arrival
Actual Arrival
Exp. Departure
Actual Departure
Delay Halt Exp PF
Titlagarh
0 kms
Source
05:15
05:15
On Time No Halt N/A
Badmal
20 kms
05:35
05:36
On Time 1 Min N/A
Saintala
29 kms
05:44
05:45
On Time 1 Min N/A
Balangir
63 kms
06:10
06:15
On Time 5 Min N/A
Loisingha
82 kms
06:33
06:34
On Time 1 Min N/A
Dungripali
106 kms
06:53
06:54
On Time 1 Min N/A
Barpali
120 kms
07:07
07:09
On Time 2 Min N/A
Bargarh Road
139 kms
07:25
07:27
On Time 2 Min N/A
Hirakud
174 kms
07:55
07:57
On Time 2 Min N/A
Sambalpur
181 kms
08:10
08:20
On Time 10 Min N/A
Sambalpur Road
183 kms
08:25
08:27
On Time 2 Min N/A
Rengali
204 kms
08:48
08:50
On Time 2 Min N/A
Jharsuguda Jn
230 kms
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time 5 Min N/A
Bagdihi
251 kms
10:03
10:03
10:04
10:04
On Time 1 Min N/A
Bamra
267 kms
10:18
10:18
10:19
10:19
On Time 1 Min N/A
Garpos
283 kms
10:33
10:33
10:34
10:34
On Time 1 Min N/A
Raj Gangpur
302 kms
10:51
10:51
10:52
10:52
On Time 1 Min N/A
Rourkela
332 kms
11:20
11:20
11:35
11:35
On Time 15 Min N/A
Manoharpur
369 kms
12:06
12:06
12:07
12:07
On Time 1 Min N/A
Goilkera
397 kms
12:35
12:35
12:36
12:36
On Time 1 Min N/A
Sonua
410 kms
12:51
12:51
12:52
12:52
On Time 1 Min N/A
Chakradharpur
430 kms
13:10
13:10
13:15
13:15
On Time 5 Min N/A
Rajkharsawan Jn
451 kms
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time 1 Min N/A
Sini Jn
466 kms
13:52
13:52
13:53
13:53
On Time 1 Min N/A
Tatanagar Jn
493 kms
14:34
14:34
14:39
14:39
On Time 5 Min N/A
Rakha Mines
515 kms
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time 1 Min N/A
Galudih
522 kms
15:07
15:07
15:08
15:08
On Time 1 Min N/A
Ghatsila
532 kms
15:18
15:18
15:19
15:19
On Time 1 Min N/A
Chakulia
562 kms
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time 1 Min N/A
Jhargram
591 kms
16:01
16:01
16:02
16:02
On Time 1 Min N/A
Kharagpur Jn
631 kms
16:41
16:41
16:46
16:46
On Time 5 Min N/A
Santragachi Jn
739 kms
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time 1 Min N/A
Howrah Jn
746 kms
18:52
18:52
Destination
On Time 0 Min N/A
Train

Ispat Express

12872

Titlagarh
0 Mins
1:02 (Last Update)
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 811 people have recently searched about these trains.