Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Live Train

Summary Gitanjali Exp (12860)

Check the live Gitanjali Exp running status here. 12860 MAIL EXPRESS runs from Howrah Jn to C Shivaji Mah T and covers 26 stations. The station code for Howrah Jn is HWH and the station code for C Shivaji Mah T is CSMT. The departure time for Gitanjali Exp from Howrah Jn is 13:40:00 and the arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is 21:20:00. There are 23 coaches in this IRCTC train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by Gitanjali Exp is 1963 Kms. This IRCTC train running speed is: 62 Kms/H and can be run upto: 110 Kms/H. Now you can spot your train Gitanjali Exp and also check current status of 12860 - Gitanjali Exp via EBhopal - All about bhopal & more.... And to know the live 12860 - Gitanjali Exp running status, check here. Currently the train Standing on Howrah Jn.

Station
Exp. Arrival
Actual Arrival
Exp. Departure
Actual Departure
Delay Halt Exp PF
Howrah Jn
0 kms
Source
13:40
13:40
On Time No Halt 21
Kharagpur Jn
116 kms
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time 5 Min 3
Tatanagar Jn
254 kms
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time 5 Min 3
Chakradharpur
316 kms
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time 2 Min N/A
Rourkela
413 kms
19:40
19:40
19:55
19:55
On Time 15 Min N/A
Jharsuguda Jn
514 kms
21:41
21:41
21:43
21:43
On Time 2 Min N/A
Raigarh
586 kms
22:31
22:31
22:33
22:33
On Time 2 Min 2
Bilaspur Jn
718 kms
00:30
00:30
00:45
00:45
On Time 15 Min 3
Raipur Jn
828 kms
02:15
02:15
02:25
02:25
On Time 10 Min 1
Durg
865 kms
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time 5 Min 1
Raj Nandgaon
896 kms
03:42
03:42
03:44
03:44
On Time 2 Min 2
Gondia Jn
1000 kms
05:12
05:12
05:14
05:14
On Time 2 Min 3
Bhandara Road
1068 kms
06:02
06:02
06:04
06:04
On Time 2 Min 1
Nagpur
1131 kms
07:20
07:20
07:25
07:25
On Time 5 Min 3
Wardha Jn
1209 kms
08:32
08:32
08:35
08:35
On Time 3 Min 2
Badnera Jn
1305 kms
10:07
10:07
10:10
10:10
On Time 3 Min 1
Akola Jn
1383 kms
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time 5 Min 1
Shegaon
1421 kms
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time 1 Min 1
Malkapur
1473 kms
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time 1 Min N/A
Bhusaval Jn
1524 kms
13:15
13:15
13:20
13:20
On Time 5 Min 2
Jalgaon Jn
1548 kms
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time 2 Min 2
Nashik Road
1781 kms
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time 5 Min 3
Igatpuri
1831 kms
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time 5 Min 3
Kalyan Jn
1915 kms
20:08
20:08
20:11
20:11
On Time 3 Min 5
Dadar
1959 kms
20:53
20:53
20:56
20:56
On Time 3 Min 6
C Shivaji Mah T
1968 kms
21:20
21:20
Destination
On Time 0 Min 17
Train

Gitanjali Exp

12860

Howrah Jn
0 Mins
1:03 (Last Update)
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 275 people have recently searched about these trains.