Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Live Train

Summary Nandan Kanan Ex (12816)

Check the live Nandan Kanan Ex running status here. 12816 MAIL EXPRESS runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Puri and covers 29 stations. The station code for Anand Vihar Trm is ANVT and the station code for Puri is PURI. The departure time for Nandan Kanan Ex from Anand Vihar Trm is 06:30:00 and the arrival time to Puri is 12:05:00. There are 23 coaches in this IRCTC train and it runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat. The total distance covered by Nandan Kanan Ex is 1790 Kms. This IRCTC train running speed is: 60 Kms/H and can be run upto: 120 Kms/H. Now you can spot your train Nandan Kanan Ex and also check current status of 12816 - Nandan Kanan Ex via EBhopal - All about bhopal & more.... And to know the live 12816 - Nandan Kanan Ex running status, check here. Currently the train Standing on Anand Vihar Trm.

Station
Exp. Arrival
Actual Arrival
Exp. Departure
Actual Departure
Delay Halt Exp PF
Anand Vihar Trm
0 kms
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time No Halt 3
Aligarh Jn
119 kms
08:13
08:15
On Time 2 Min N/A
Kanpur Central
425 kms
12:20
12:25
On Time 5 Min N/A
Fatehpur
503 kms
13:28
13:30
On Time 2 Min N/A
Prayagraj Jn.
620 kms
15:05
15:05
15:15
15:15
On Time 10 Min N/A
Mirzapur
709 kms
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time 5 Min N/A
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
773 kms
17:58
17:58
18:13
18:13
On Time 15 Min N/A
Sasaram
873 kms
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time 1 Min N/A
Dehri On Sone
891 kms
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time 2 Min 4
Gaya Jn
976 kms
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time 5 Min N/A
Koderma Jn
1053 kms
22:08
22:08
22:11
22:11
On Time 3 Min 2
Parasnath
1128 kms
23:07
23:07
23:10
23:10
On Time 3 Min N/A
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1146 kms
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time 5 Min N/A
Mahuda
1166 kms
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time 2 Min N/A
Bhaga Jn
1186 kms
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time 2 Min N/A
Bhojudih Jn
1197 kms
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time 2 Min N/A
Adra Jn
1227 kms
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time 5 Min N/A
Bankura
1280 kms
03:03
03:03
03:08
03:08
On Time 5 Min 1
Bishnupur
1311 kms
03:31
03:31
03:33
03:33
On Time 2 Min N/A
Midnapore
1383 kms
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time 2 Min N/A
Hijli
1402 kms
05:10
05:10
05:20
05:20
On Time 10 Min 2
Jaleswar
1466 kms
06:16
06:16
06:18
06:18
On Time 2 Min N/A
Balasore
1513 kms
06:56
06:56
07:06
07:06
On Time 10 Min N/A
Bhadrak
1576 kms
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time 2 Min 2
Jajpur K Road
1619 kms
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time 2 Min 3
Cuttack
1691 kms
09:53
09:53
09:58
09:58
On Time 5 Min 3
Bhubaneswar
1718 kms
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time 5 Min 5
Khurda Road Jn
1737 kms
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time 5 Min 4
Puri
1781 kms
12:05
12:05
Destination
On Time 0 Min 5
Train

Nandan Kanan Ex

12816

Anand Vihar Trm
0 Mins
1:04 (Last Update)
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 937 people have recently searched about these trains.