Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Live Train

Summary Cape Howrah Exp (12666)

Check the live Cape Howrah Exp running status here. 12666 MAIL EXPRESS runs from Kanyakumari to Howrah Jn and covers 32 stations. The station code for Kanyakumari is CAPE and the station code for Howrah Jn is HWH. The departure time for Cape Howrah Exp from Kanyakumari is 08:00:00 and the arrival time to Howrah Jn is 03:10:00. There are 21 coaches in this IRCTC train and it runs on Sat. The total distance covered by Cape Howrah Exp is 2406 Kms. This IRCTC train running speed is: 56 Kms/H and can be run upto: 110 Kms/H. Now you can spot your train Cape Howrah Exp and also check current status of 12666 - Cape Howrah Exp via EBhopal - All about bhopal & more.... And to know the live 12666 - Cape Howrah Exp running status, check here. Currently the train Standing on Kanyakumari.

Station
Exp. Arrival
Actual Arrival
Exp. Departure
Actual Departure
Delay Halt Exp PF
Kanyakumari
0 kms
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time No Halt 2
Nagercoil Jn
16 kms
08:20
08:25
On Time 5 Min 2
Tirunelveli
89 kms
09:35
09:40
On Time 5 Min 1
Vanchimaniyachi
118 kms
10:13
10:15
On Time 2 Min 2
Kovilpatti
154 kms
10:49
10:50
On Time 1 Min 2
Satur
175 kms
11:14
11:15
On Time 1 Min 2
Virudunagar Jn
202 kms
11:38
11:40
On Time 2 Min 2
Madurai Jn
245 kms
12:45
12:50
On Time 5 Min 1
Kodaikanal Road
286 kms
13:20
13:22
On Time 2 Min 2
Dindigul Jn
311 kms
13:49
13:50
On Time 1 Min 3
Tiruchchirapali
405 kms
16:10
16:20
On Time 10 Min 2
Srirangam
417 kms
16:38
16:40
On Time 2 Min 2
Ariyalur
475 kms
17:19
17:20
On Time 1 Min 4
Vridhachalam Jn
528 kms
17:50
17:52
On Time 2 Min 2
Villupuram Jn
583 kms
19:00
19:05
On Time 5 Min 5
Melmaruvattur
650 kms
20:03
20:05
On Time 2 Min N/A
Chengalpattu
686 kms
20:38
20:40
On Time 2 Min 4
Tambaram
716 kms
21:08
21:10
On Time 2 Min N/A
Chennai Egmore
741 kms
22:05
22:30
On Time 25 Min N/A
Nellore
921 kms
01:29
01:29
01:30
01:30
On Time 1 Min N/A
Ongole
1037 kms
02:54
02:54
02:55
02:55
On Time 1 Min N/A
Vijayawada Jn
1176 kms
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time 5 Min N/A
Eluru
1235 kms
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time 1 Min N/A
Rajahmundry
1325 kms
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time 2 Min N/A
Visakhapatnam
1526 kms
11:40
11:40
12:00
12:00
On Time 20 Min 4
Brahmapur
1803 kms
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time 2 Min 1
Khurda Road Jn
1949 kms
18:20
18:20
18:40
18:40
On Time 20 Min 2
Bhubaneswar
1968 kms
19:07
19:07
19:12
19:12
On Time 5 Min 1
Cuttack
1995 kms
19:49
19:49
19:54
19:54
On Time 5 Min 1
Bhadrak
2111 kms
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time 2 Min 3
Balasore
2173 kms
22:47
22:47
22:49
22:49
On Time 2 Min N/A
Kharagpur Jn
2294 kms
00:30
00:30
01:00
01:00
On Time 30 Min N/A
Howrah Jn
2410 kms
03:10
03:10
Destination
On Time 0 Min N/A
Train

Cape Howrah Exp

12666

Kanyakumari
0 Mins
1:03 (Last Update)
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 882 people have recently searched about these trains.