Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Live Train

Summary Navjeevan Exp (12655)

Check the live Navjeevan Exp running status here. 12655 MAIL EXPRESS runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl and covers 43 stations. The station code for Ahmedabad Jn is ADI and the station code for Mgr Chennai Ctl is MAS. The departure time for Navjeevan Exp from Ahmedabad Jn is 07:55:00 and the arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 16:05:00. There are 23 coaches in this IRCTC train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by Navjeevan Exp is 1892 Kms. This IRCTC train running speed is: 59 Kms/H and can be run upto: 120 Kms/H. Now you can spot your train Navjeevan Exp and also check current status of 12655 - Navjeevan Exp via EBhopal - All about bhopal & more.... And to know the live 12655 - Navjeevan Exp running status, check here. Currently the train Standing on Ahmedabad Jn.

Station
Exp. Arrival
Actual Arrival
Exp. Departure
Actual Departure
Delay Halt Exp PF
Ahmedabad Jn
0 kms
Source
07:55
07:55
On Time No Halt 7
Nadiad Jn
46 kms
08:39
08:41
On Time 2 Min N/A
Anand Jn
64 kms
08:59
09:01
On Time 2 Min N/A
Vadodara Jn
100 kms
09:49
09:54
On Time 5 Min 1
Ankleshwar Jn
179 kms
10:50
10:51
On Time 1 Min N/A
Surat
229 kms
11:45
11:55
On Time 10 Min N/A
Udhna Jn
233 kms
12:02
12:04
On Time 2 Min N/A
Vyara
289 kms
12:44
12:45
On Time 1 Min N/A
Nandurbar
389 kms
14:02
14:07
On Time 5 Min N/A
Dondaicha
423 kms
14:42
14:44
On Time 2 Min N/A
Sindkheda
443 kms
15:06
15:08
On Time 2 Min N/A
Amalner
484 kms
15:44
15:46
On Time 2 Min N/A
Dharangaon
509 kms
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time 2 Min N/A
Jalgaon Jn
540 kms
16:50
16:50
16:55
16:55
On Time 5 Min N/A
Bhusaval Jn
564 kms
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time 5 Min N/A
Malkapur
614 kms
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time 2 Min N/A
Nandura
641 kms
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time 2 Min N/A
Shegaon
666 kms
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time 2 Min N/A
Akola Jn
703 kms
19:40
19:40
19:45
19:45
On Time 5 Min N/A
Murtajapur
741 kms
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time 2 Min N/A
Badnera Jn
782 kms
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time 5 Min N/A
Dhamangaon
828 kms
21:39
21:39
21:41
21:41
On Time 2 Min N/A
Pulgaon Jn
848 kms
21:55
21:55
21:57
21:57
On Time 2 Min N/A
Wardha Jn
877 kms
22:25
22:25
22:28
22:28
On Time 3 Min 1
Hinganghat
912 kms
23:07
23:07
23:09
23:09
On Time 2 Min N/A
Warora
950 kms
23:39
23:39
23:41
23:41
On Time 2 Min N/A
Chandrapur
996 kms
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time 2 Min N/A
Balharshah
1010 kms
01:10
01:10
01:20
01:20
On Time 10 Min N/A
Sirpur Kagazngr
1079 kms
02:04
02:04
02:05
02:05
On Time 1 Min N/A
Manchiryal
1138 kms
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time 1 Min N/A
Warangal
1252 kms
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time 5 Min N/A
Mahbubabad
1313 kms
05:22
05:22
05:23
05:23
On Time 1 Min N/A
Khammam
1359 kms
06:05
06:05
06:06
06:06
On Time 1 Min N/A
Vijayawada Jn
1458 kms
08:05
08:05
08:20
08:20
On Time 15 Min N/A
Tenali Jn
1490 kms
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time 1 Min N/A
Bapatla
1532 kms
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time 1 Min N/A
Chirala
1547 kms
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time 1 Min N/A
Ongole
1597 kms
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time 1 Min N/A
Kavali
1662 kms
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time 1 Min N/A
Nellore
1713 kms
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time 1 Min N/A
Gudur Jn
1751 kms
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time 5 Min N/A
Sullurupeta
1806 kms
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time 2 Min N/A
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1887 kms
16:05
16:05
Destination
On Time 0 Min N/A
Train

Navjeevan Exp

12655

Ahmedabad Jn
0 Mins
1:04 (Last Update)
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 227 people have recently searched about these trains.