Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Live Train

Summary Seemanchal Exp (12488)

Check the live Seemanchal Exp running status here. 12488 MAIL EXPRESS runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Jogbani and covers 27 stations. The station code for Anand Vihar Trm is ANVT and the station code for Jogbani is JBN. The departure time for Seemanchal Exp from Anand Vihar Trm is 07:30:00 and the arrival time to Radhikapur is 08:20:00. There are 25 coaches in this IRCTC train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by Seemanchal Exp is 1380 Kms. This IRCTC train running speed is: 55 Kms/H and can be run upto: 110 Kms/H. Now you can spot your train Seemanchal Exp and also check current status of 12488 - Seemanchal Exp via EBhopal - All about bhopal & more.... And to know the live 12488 - Seemanchal Exp running status, check here. Currently the train Standing on Anand Vihar Trm.

Station
Exp. Arrival
Actual Arrival
Exp. Departure
Actual Departure
Delay Halt Exp PF
Anand Vihar Trm
0 kms
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time No Halt 1
Ghaziabad
13 kms
08:02
08:04
On Time 2 Min 2
Aligarh Jn
119 kms
09:19
09:21
On Time 2 Min N/A
Tundla Jn
197 kms
10:20
10:22
On Time 2 Min N/A
Kanpur Central
425 kms
13:45
13:45
13:55
13:55
On Time 10 Min N/A
Prayagraj Jn.
620 kms
16:40
16:40
16:50
16:50
On Time 10 Min N/A
Mirzapur
709 kms
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time 2 Min N/A
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
773 kms
19:43
19:43
19:58
19:58
On Time 15 Min 3
Dildarnagar Jn
826 kms
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time 2 Min 2
Danapur
970 kms
22:41
22:41
22:43
22:43
On Time 2 Min 1
Patliputra
976 kms
23:00
23:00
23:10
23:10
On Time 10 Min 2
Barauni Jn
1085 kms
01:40
01:40
01:50
01:50
On Time 10 Min N/A
Begu Sarai
1100 kms
02:06
02:06
02:08
02:08
On Time 2 Min N/A
Khagaria Jn
1140 kms
02:46
02:46
02:48
02:48
On Time 2 Min 2
Naugachia
1207 kms
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time 2 Min 1
Katihar Jn
1264 kms
05:15
05:15
06:15
06:15
On Time 60 Min 1
Purnea Jn
1292 kms
07:05
07:05
07:10
07:10
On Time 5 Min N/A
Arariya Court
1330 kms
07:37
07:37
07:39
07:39
On Time 2 Min N/A
Forbesganj
1359 kms
08:05
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time 5 Min 1
Jogbani
1372 kms
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time 0 Min N/A
Train

Seemanchal Exp

12488

Anand Vihar Trm
0 Mins
1:04 (Last Update)
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 935 people have recently searched about these trains.