Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Live Train

Summary Sgnr Ned Express (12486)

Check the live Sgnr Ned Express running status here. 12486 MAIL EXPRESS runs from Shri Ganganagar to H Sahib Nanded and covers 28 stations. The station code for Shri Ganganagar is SGNR and the station code for H Sahib Nanded is NED. The departure time for Sgnr Ned Express from Shri Ganganagar is 14:45:00 and the arrival time to H Sahib Nanded is 23:45:00. There are 20 coaches in this IRCTC train and it runs on Tue, Sat. The total distance covered by Sgnr Ned Express is 1960 Kms. This IRCTC train running speed is: 59 Kms/H and can be run upto: 110 Kms/H. Now you can spot your train Sgnr Ned Express and also check current status of 12486 - Sgnr Ned Express via EBhopal - All about bhopal & more.... And to know the live 12486 - Sgnr Ned Express running status, check here. Currently the train Standing on Shri Ganganagar.

Station
Exp. Arrival
Actual Arrival
Exp. Departure
Actual Departure
Delay Halt Exp PF
Shri Ganganagar
0 kms
Source
14:45
14:45
On Time No Halt 2
Abohar
53 kms
15:26
15:28
On Time 2 Min N/A
Malout
83 kms
15:59
16:01
On Time 2 Min N/A
Giddarbaha
99 kms
16:18
16:20
On Time 2 Min N/A
Bhatinda Jn
127 kms
16:46
16:55
On Time 9 Min 7
Rampura Phul
159 kms
17:28
17:30
On Time 2 Min N/A
Tapa
172 kms
17:44
17:46
On Time 2 Min N/A
Barnala
191 kms
18:02
18:04
On Time 2 Min N/A
Dhuri Jn
222 kms
18:30
18:32
On Time 2 Min N/A
Sangrur
238 kms
18:47
18:49
On Time 2 Min N/A
Jakhal Jn
288 kms
19:48
19:52
On Time 4 Min 2
Jind Jn
360 kms
20:44
20:46
On Time 2 Min 1
Rohtak Jn
417 kms
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time 2 Min N/A
New Delhi
488 kms
23:15
23:15
23:45
23:45
On Time 30 Min 6
Mathura Jn
629 kms
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time 2 Min 1
Agra Cantt
682 kms
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time 5 Min 1
Gwalior
801 kms
04:16
04:16
04:21
04:21
On Time 5 Min 1
Jhansi Jn
899 kms
05:45
05:45
05:55
05:55
On Time 10 Min N/A
Bina Jn
1052 kms
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time 5 Min N/A
Bhopal Jn
1190 kms
10:45
10:45
10:55
10:55
On Time 10 Min N/A
Itarsi Jn
1282 kms
12:35
12:35
12:40
12:40
On Time 5 Min N/A
Khandwa
1465 kms
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time 5 Min N/A
Malkapur
1632 kms
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time 2 Min N/A
Akola Jn
1721 kms
19:05
19:05
19:15
19:15
On Time 10 Min N/A
Washim
1800 kms
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time 1 Min N/A
Hingoli Deccan
1848 kms
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time 1 Min N/A
Purna Jn
1928 kms
22:30
22:30
22:40
22:40
On Time 10 Min N/A
H Sahib Nanded
1959 kms
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time 0 Min N/A
Train

Sgnr Ned Express

12486

Shri Ganganagar
0 Mins
1:06 (Last Update)
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 919 people have recently searched about these trains.