Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Live Train

Summary Leelan Exp (12468)

Check the live Leelan Exp running status here. 12468 MAIL EXPRESS runs from Jaipur to Jaisalmer and covers 20 stations. The station code for Jaipur is JP and the station code for Jaisalmer is JSM. The departure time for Leelan Exp from Jaipur is 16:35:00 and the arrival time to Jaisalmer is 04:50:00. There are 13 coaches in this IRCTC train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by Leelan Exp is 698 Kms. This IRCTC train running speed is: 57 Kms/H and can be run upto: Kms/H. Now you can spot your train Leelan Exp and also check current status of 12468 - Leelan Exp via EBhopal - All about bhopal & more.... And to know the live 12468 - Leelan Exp running status, check here. Currently the train Standing on Jaipur.

Station
Exp. Arrival
Actual Arrival
Exp. Departure
Actual Departure
Delay Halt Exp PF
Jaipur
0 kms
Source
16:35
16:35
On Time No Halt 5
Asalpur Jobner
37 kms
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time 1 Min 2
Phulera Jn
55 kms
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time 2 Min 3
Sambhar Lake
62 kms
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time 1 Min N/A
Kuchaman City
106 kms
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time 1 Min N/A
Makrana Jn
120 kms
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time 1 Min N/A
Gachhipura
149 kms
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time 1 Min N/A
Degana Jn
163 kms
19:11
19:11
19:13
19:13
On Time 2 Min N/A
Ren
191 kms
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time 1 Min N/A
Merta Road Jn
208 kms
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time 5 Min 2
Marwar Mundwa
248 kms
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time 2 Min N/A
Nagaur
266 kms
21:08
21:08
21:13
21:13
On Time 5 Min N/A
Nokha
317 kms
21:52
21:52
21:54
21:54
On Time 2 Min N/A
Deshnok
349 kms
22:19
22:19
22:21
22:21
On Time 2 Min N/A
Bikaner Jn
381 kms
22:55
22:55
23:05
23:05
On Time 10 Min 2
Lalgarh Jn
385 kms
23:15
23:15
23:17
23:17
On Time 2 Min 3
Kolayat
431 kms
23:51
23:51
23:53
23:53
On Time 2 Min 1
Phalodi Jn
543 kms
01:37
01:37
01:40
01:40
On Time 3 Min N/A
Ramdevra
590 kms
02:15
02:15
02:17
02:17
On Time 2 Min N/A
Ashapura Gomat
597 kms
02:32
02:32
02:34
02:34
On Time 2 Min N/A
Shribdrya Lathi
636 kms
03:24
03:24
03:26
03:26
On Time 2 Min N/A
Jaisalmer
700 kms
04:50
04:50
Destination
On Time 0 Min N/A
Train

Leelan Exp

12468

Jaipur
0 Mins
1:03 (Last Update)
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 160 people have recently searched about these trains.