Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Live Train

Summary Intercity Exp (12466)

Check the live Intercity Exp running status here. 12466 MAIL EXPRESS runs from Jodhpur Jn to Indore Jn Bg and covers 33 stations. The station code for Jodhpur Jn is JU and the station code for Indore Jn Bg is INDB. The departure time for Intercity Exp from Jodhpur Jn is 05:50:00 and the arrival time to Indore Jn Bg is 22:25:00. There are 18 coaches in this IRCTC train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 910 Kms. This IRCTC train running speed is: 55 Kms/H and can be run upto: 110 Kms/H. Now you can spot your train Intercity Exp and also check current status of 12466 - Intercity Exp via EBhopal - All about bhopal & more.... And to know the live 12466 - Intercity Exp running status, check here. Currently the train Standing on Jodhpur Jn.

Station
Exp. Arrival
Actual Arrival
Exp. Departure
Actual Departure
Delay Halt Exp PF
Jodhpur Jn
0 kms
Source
05:50
05:50
On Time No Halt 1
Raika Bagh
2 kms
05:57
05:58
On Time 1 Min N/A
Gotan
84 kms
06:53
06:55
On Time 2 Min N/A
Merta Road Jn
104 kms
07:17
07:19
On Time 2 Min N/A
Ren
121 kms
07:35
07:36
On Time 1 Min N/A
Degana Jn
149 kms
07:52
07:54
On Time 2 Min N/A
Makrana Jn
193 kms
08:37
08:39
On Time 2 Min N/A
Kuchaman City
207 kms
08:54
08:56
On Time 2 Min N/A
Nawa City
222 kms
09:09
09:10
On Time 1 Min N/A
Sambhar Lake
250 kms
09:31
09:32
On Time 1 Min N/A
Phulera Jn
258 kms
10:05
10:06
On Time 1 Min N/A
Jaipur
312 kms
10:50
11:05
On Time 15 Min 1
Durgapura
320 kms
11:14
11:15
On Time 1 Min N/A
Bansthali Niwai
378 kms
11:54
11:56
On Time 2 Min N/A
Isarda
404 kms
12:16
12:18
On Time 2 Min N/A
Chauth Ka Brwra
422 kms
12:38
12:40
On Time 2 Min N/A
Sawai Madhopur
444 kms
13:15
13:25
On Time 10 Min 4
Indargarh
480 kms
13:51
13:52
On Time 1 Min 2
Lakheri
491 kms
14:02
14:03
On Time 1 Min 2
Kota Jn
552 kms
14:45
14:55
On Time 10 Min 2
Dakaniya Talav
561 kms
15:08
15:10
On Time 2 Min 2
Ramganj Mandi
624 kms
15:58
16:00
On Time 2 Min 1
Bhawani Mandi
652 kms
16:21
16:23
On Time 2 Min 1
Garot
675 kms
16:39
16:40
On Time 1 Min 1
Shamgarh
685 kms
16:48
16:50
On Time 2 Min 1
Suwasra
699 kms
17:09
17:10
On Time 1 Min 1
Chau Mahla
714 kms
17:31
17:32
On Time 1 Min 2
Vikramgarh Alot
737 kms
18:04
18:05
On Time 1 Min 1
Mahidpur Road
760 kms
18:34
18:35
On Time 1 Min 1
Nagda Jn
776 kms
19:15
19:40
On Time 25 Min 3
Ujjain Jn
831 kms
20:35
20:40
On Time 5 Min 4
Dewas
872 kms
21:41
21:41
21:43
21:43
On Time 2 Min 1
Indore Jn Bg
914 kms
22:25
22:25
Destination
On Time 0 Min N/A
Train

Intercity Exp

12466

Jodhpur Jn
0 Mins
1:03 (Last Update)
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 702 people have recently searched about these trains.