Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Live Train

Summary Jyg Garib Rath (12436)

Check the live Jyg Garib Rath running status here. 12436 GARIB RATH runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Jaynagar and covers 22 stations. The station code for Anand Vihar Trm is ANVT and the station code for Jaynagar is JYG. The departure time for Jyg Garib Rath from Anand Vihar Trm is 16:55:00 and the arrival time to Jaynagar is 13:35:00. There are 21 coaches in this IRCTC train and it runs on Tue, Sat. The total distance covered by Jyg Garib Rath is 1252 Kms. This IRCTC train running speed is: 61 Kms/H and can be run upto: 130 Kms/H. Now you can spot your train Jyg Garib Rath and also check current status of 12436 - Jyg Garib Rath via EBhopal - All about bhopal & more.... And to know the live 12436 - Jyg Garib Rath running status, check here. Currently the train Standing on Anand Vihar Trm.

Station
Exp. Arrival
Actual Arrival
Exp. Departure
Actual Departure
Delay Halt Exp PF
Anand Vihar Trm
0 kms
Source
16:55
16:55
On Time No Halt 6
Aligarh Jn
119 kms
18:21
18:21
18:23
18:23
On Time 2 Min N/A
Kanpur Central
425 kms
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time 5 Min N/A
Prayagraj Jn.
620 kms
00:14
00:14
00:16
00:16
On Time 2 Min N/A
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
773 kms
02:20
02:20
02:30
02:30
On Time 10 Min 1
Gahmar
842 kms
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time 2 Min 1
Buxar
862 kms
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time 2 Min 1
Dumraon
879 kms
03:56
03:56
03:58
03:58
On Time 2 Min 1
Bihiya
910 kms
04:19
04:19
04:21
04:21
On Time 2 Min N/A
Ara Jn
931 kms
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time 2 Min 1
Danapur
970 kms
05:17
05:17
05:19
05:19
On Time 2 Min 1
Patna Jn
980 kms
05:35
05:35
05:45
05:45
On Time 10 Min 3
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1025 kms
06:27
06:27
06:29
06:29
On Time 2 Min 1
Mokameh Jn
1069 kms
07:04
07:04
07:06
07:06
On Time 2 Min 1
Barauni Jn
1088 kms
08:40
08:40
09:00
09:00
On Time 20 Min N/A
Samastipur Jn
1139 kms
10:28
10:28
10:33
10:33
On Time 5 Min 7
Haiaghat
1161 kms
10:56
10:56
10:58
10:58
On Time 2 Min N/A
Laheria Sarai
1172 kms
11:15
11:15
11:18
11:18
On Time 3 Min 1
Darbhanga Jn
1176 kms
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time 5 Min 2
Sakri Jn
1196 kms
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time 2 Min 1
Madhubani
1212 kms
12:26
12:26
12:29
12:29
On Time 3 Min 1
Jaynagar
1244 kms
13:35
13:35
Destination
On Time 0 Min 3
Train

Jyg Garib Rath

12436

Anand Vihar Trm
0 Mins
1:03 (Last Update)
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 605 people have recently searched about these trains.