Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Live Train

Summary Sangha Mitra Ex (12296)

Check the live Sangha Mitra Ex running status here. 12296 MAIL EXPRESS runs from Danapur to Ksr Bengaluru and covers 38 stations. The station code for Danapur is DNR and the station code for Ksr Bengaluru is SBC. The departure time for Sangha Mitra Ex from Danapur is 20:10:00 and the arrival time to Ksr Bengaluru is 20:20:00. There are 23 coaches in this IRCTC train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by Sangha Mitra Ex is 2696 Kms. This IRCTC train running speed is: 56 Kms/H and can be run upto: 120 Kms/H. Now you can spot your train Sangha Mitra Ex and also check current status of 12296 - Sangha Mitra Ex via EBhopal - All about bhopal & more.... And to know the live 12296 - Sangha Mitra Ex running status, check here. Currently the train Standing on Danapur.

Station
Exp. Arrival
Actual Arrival
Exp. Departure
Actual Departure
Delay Halt Exp PF
Danapur
0 kms
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time No Halt N/A
Ara Jn
39 kms
20:39
20:39
20:41
20:41
On Time 2 Min N/A
Buxar
108 kms
21:25
21:25
21:27
21:27
On Time 2 Min N/A
Dildarnagar Jn
144 kms
21:51
21:51
21:53
21:53
On Time 2 Min N/A
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
198 kms
23:14
23:14
23:24
23:24
On Time 10 Min N/A
Mirzapur
261 kms
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time 5 Min N/A
Prayagrajcheoki
342 kms
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time 5 Min N/A
Satna
511 kms
04:51
04:51
05:00
05:00
On Time 9 Min 1
Maihar
546 kms
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time 2 Min 3
Katni
609 kms
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time 5 Min 5
Jabalpur
699 kms
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time 5 Min N/A
Narsinghpur
783 kms
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time 2 Min 2
Pipariya
877 kms
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time 2 Min 3
Itarsi Jn
945 kms
12:35
12:35
12:45
12:45
On Time 10 Min 4
Ghoradongri
1015 kms
13:51
13:51
13:53
13:53
On Time 2 Min 3
Betul
1051 kms
14:36
14:36
14:39
14:39
On Time 3 Min 1
Pandhurna
1139 kms
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time 2 Min 1
Nagpur
1243 kms
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time 5 Min 2
Sevagram
1319 kms
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time 2 Min 4
Chandrapur
1441 kms
21:07
21:07
21:10
21:10
On Time 3 Min 1
Balharshah
1455 kms
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time 5 Min N/A
Sirpur Kagazngr
1524 kms
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time 1 Min N/A
Ramagundam
1597 kms
00:02
00:02
00:03
00:03
On Time 1 Min N/A
Warangal
1696 kms
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time 5 Min N/A
Khammam
1804 kms
03:10
03:10
03:11
03:11
On Time 1 Min N/A
Vijayawada Jn
1901 kms
05:35
05:35
05:45
05:45
On Time 10 Min N/A
Ongole
2039 kms
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time 1 Min N/A
Nellore
2155 kms
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time 1 Min N/A
Gudur Jn
2193 kms
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time 2 Min N/A
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2331 kms
13:30
13:30
13:55
13:55
On Time 25 Min N/A
Arakkonam Jn
2406 kms
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time 2 Min N/A
Katpadi Jn
2467 kms
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time 2 Min 1
Jolarpettai
2550 kms
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time 5 Min 4
Kuppam
2594 kms
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time 1 Min N/A
Bangarapet
2628 kms
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time 1 Min N/A
Krishnarajapurm
2683 kms
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time 1 Min 4
Bengaluru East
2690 kms
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time 2 Min N/A
Bengaluru Cant
2692 kms
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time 2 Min N/A
Ksr Bengaluru
2697 kms
20:20
20:20
Destination
On Time 0 Min 3
Train

Sangha Mitra Ex

12296

Danapur
0 Mins
1:03 (Last Update)
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 893 people have recently searched about these trains.