Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Live Train

Summary Wainganga Exp (12252)

Check the live Wainganga Exp running status here. 12252 MAIL EXPRESS runs from Korba to Yesvantpur Jn and covers 26 stations. The station code for Korba is KRBA and the station code for Yesvantpur Jn is YPR. The departure time for Wainganga Exp from Korba is 08:00:00 and the arrival time to Yesvantpur Jn is 13:30:00. There are 22 coaches in this IRCTC train and it runs on Thu, Sun. The total distance covered by Wainganga Exp is 1607 Kms. This IRCTC train running speed is: 54 Kms/H and can be run upto: 120 Kms/H. Now you can spot your train Wainganga Exp and also check current status of 12252 - Wainganga Exp via EBhopal - All about bhopal & more.... And to know the live 12252 - Wainganga Exp running status, check here. Currently the train Standing on Korba.

Station
Exp. Arrival
Actual Arrival
Exp. Departure
Actual Departure
Delay Halt Exp PF
Korba
0 kms
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time No Halt N/A
Champa Jn
37 kms
08:34
08:34
08:39
08:39
On Time 5 Min N/A
Janjgir Naila
47 kms
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time 2 Min N/A
Akaltara
62 kms
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time 2 Min N/A
Bilaspur Jn
89 kms
09:50
09:50
10:05
10:05
On Time 15 Min N/A
Bhatapara
135 kms
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time 2 Min 3
Raipur Jn
199 kms
11:40
11:40
11:50
11:50
On Time 10 Min N/A
Durg
236 kms
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time 5 Min N/A
Raj Nandgaon
267 kms
13:12
13:12
13:14
13:14
On Time 2 Min N/A
Dongargarh
298 kms
13:37
13:37
13:39
13:39
On Time 2 Min N/A
Gondia Jn
371 kms
14:50
14:50
15:00
15:00
On Time 10 Min N/A
Sondad
417 kms
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time 2 Min N/A
Wadsa
474 kms
16:27
16:27
16:29
16:29
On Time 2 Min N/A
Nagbhir Jn
503 kms
16:54
16:54
16:56
16:56
On Time 2 Min N/A
Mul Marora
569 kms
17:47
17:47
17:49
17:49
On Time 2 Min N/A
Chanda Fort
610 kms
18:21
18:21
18:23
18:23
On Time 2 Min N/A
Balharshah
621 kms
19:10
19:10
19:20
19:20
On Time 10 Min 1
Kazipet Jn
863 kms
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time 2 Min 2
Kacheguda
1001 kms
01:25
01:25
01:35
01:35
On Time 10 Min N/A
Mahbubnagar
1106 kms
03:04
03:04
03:06
03:06
On Time 2 Min N/A
Kurnool City
1237 kms
05:45
05:45
05:47
05:47
On Time 2 Min N/A
Dhone
1290 kms
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time 5 Min N/A
Anantapur
1402 kms
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time 1 Min N/A
Dharmavaram Jn
1436 kms
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time 5 Min N/A
Yelhanka Jn
1598 kms
12:48
12:48
12:50
12:50
On Time 2 Min N/A
Yesvantpur Jn
1607 kms
13:30
13:30
Destination
On Time 0 Min N/A
Train

Wainganga Exp

12252

Korba
0 Mins
1:03 (Last Update)
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 560 people have recently searched about these trains.