Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Live Train

Summary Shaktipunj Exp (11447)

Check the live Shaktipunj Exp running status here. 11447 MAIL EXPRESS runs from Jabalpur to Howrah Jn and covers 45 stations. The station code for Jabalpur is JBP and the station code for Howrah Jn is HWH. The departure time for Shaktipunj Exp from Jabalpur is 23:50:00 and the arrival time to Howrah Jn is 04:30:00. There are 21 coaches in this IRCTC train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by Shaktipunj Exp is 1144 Kms. This IRCTC train running speed is: 40 Kms/H and can be run upto: 110 Kms/H. Now you can spot your train Shaktipunj Exp and also check current status of 11447 - Shaktipunj Exp via EBhopal - All about bhopal & more.... And to know the live 11447 - Shaktipunj Exp running status, check here. Currently the train Standing on Jabalpur.

Station
Exp. Arrival
Actual Arrival
Exp. Departure
Actual Departure
Delay Halt Exp PF
Jabalpur
0 kms
Source
23:50
23:50
On Time No Halt N/A
Sihora Road
38 kms
00:20
00:20
00:22
00:22
On Time 2 Min 1
Katni South
89 kms
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time 5 Min 2
Khanna Banjari
141 kms
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time 2 Min N/A
Bijaysota
172 kms
02:53
02:53
02:54
02:54
On Time 1 Min N/A
Beohari
202 kms
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time 5 Min 1
Marwasgram
249 kms
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time 2 Min 1
Sareigram
295 kms
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time 2 Min 1
Bargawan
332 kms
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time 2 Min 1
Singrauli
351 kms
07:38
07:38
07:48
07:48
On Time 10 Min 1
Obra Dam
402 kms
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time 2 Min N/A
Chopan
414 kms
09:15
09:15
09:40
09:40
On Time 25 Min 2
Renukut
456 kms
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time 2 Min N/A
Duddhinagar
477 kms
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time 2 Min N/A
Wyndhamganj
500 kms
11:42
11:42
11:44
11:44
On Time 2 Min N/A
Nagar Untari
512 kms
11:52
11:52
11:54
11:54
On Time 2 Min N/A
Garhwa
546 kms
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time 2 Min N/A
Garwa Road
556 kms
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time 5 Min N/A
Daltonganj
589 kms
13:24
13:24
13:29
13:29
On Time 5 Min N/A
Barwadih Jn
616 kms
13:54
13:54
13:59
13:59
On Time 5 Min N/A
Chhipadohar
626 kms
14:05
14:05
14:07
14:07
On Time 2 Min N/A
Latehar
657 kms
14:37
14:37
14:39
14:39
On Time 2 Min N/A
Tori
689 kms
15:12
15:12
15:14
15:14
On Time 2 Min 4
Mccluskieganj
711 kms
15:34
15:34
15:36
15:36
On Time 2 Min N/A
Khalari
718 kms
15:47
15:47
15:49
15:49
On Time 2 Min N/A
Ray
725 kms
15:57
15:57
15:59
15:59
On Time 2 Min N/A
Patratu
754 kms
16:32
16:32
16:37
16:37
On Time 5 Min N/A
Barka Kana
774 kms
17:30
17:30
17:55
17:55
On Time 25 Min 4
Ranchi Road
783 kms
18:12
18:12
18:14
18:14
On Time 2 Min N/A
Chainpur
795 kms
18:26
18:26
18:28
18:28
On Time 2 Min N/A
Gumia
826 kms
19:07
19:07
19:09
19:09
On Time 2 Min N/A
Bokaro Thermal
832 kms
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time 2 Min N/A
Bermo
841 kms
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time 2 Min N/A
Phusro
846 kms
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time 2 Min N/A
Bhandaridah
851 kms
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time 2 Min N/A
Chandrapura Jn
858 kms
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time 2 Min N/A
Katrasgarh
879 kms
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time 2 Min N/A
Dhanbad Jn
892 kms
23:13
23:13
23:23
23:23
On Time 10 Min 5
Kumardubi
931 kms
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time 2 Min N/A
Kulti
937 kms
00:17
00:17
00:18
00:18
On Time 1 Min N/A
Asansol Jn
951 kms
00:39
00:39
00:47
00:47
On Time 8 Min 5
Raniganj
969 kms
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time 2 Min N/A
Durgapur
993 kms
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time 2 Min N/A
Barddhaman Jn
1055 kms
02:33
02:33
02:37
02:37
On Time 4 Min 3
Howrah Jn
1150 kms
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time 0 Min N/A
Train

Shaktipunj Exp

11447

Jabalpur
0 Mins
1:04 (Last Update)
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 261 people have recently searched about these trains.