Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Live Train

Summary Vindhyachal Exp (11271)

Check the live Vindhyachal Exp running status here. 11271 MAIL EXPRESS runs from Itarsi Jn to Bhopal Jn and covers 47 stations. The station code for Itarsi Jn is ET and the station code for Bhopal Jn is BPL. The departure time for Vindhyachal Exp from Itarsi Jn is 16:20:00 and the arrival time to Bhopal Jn is 09:30:00. There are 16 coaches in this IRCTC train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by Vindhyachal Exp is 736 Kms. This IRCTC train running speed is: 43 Kms/H and can be run upto: Kms/H. Now you can spot your train Vindhyachal Exp and also check current status of 11271 - Vindhyachal Exp via EBhopal - All about bhopal & more.... And to know the live 11271 - Vindhyachal Exp running status, check here. Currently the train Standing on Itarsi Jn.

Station
Exp. Arrival
Actual Arrival
Exp. Departure
Actual Departure
Delay Halt Exp PF
Itarsi Jn
0 kms
Source
16:20
16:20
On Time No Halt N/A
Gurra
11 kms
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time 1 Min N/A
Sontalai
19 kms
16:40
16:40
16:41
16:41
On Time 1 Min N/A
Bagra Tawa
27 kms
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time 1 Min N/A
Guramkhedi
40 kms
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time 1 Min N/A
Sohagpur
50 kms
17:11
17:11
17:12
17:12
On Time 1 Min N/A
Pipariya
67 kms
17:20
17:20
17:22
17:22
On Time 2 Min N/A
Bankhedi
86 kms
17:35
17:35
17:36
17:36
On Time 1 Min N/A
Salichauka Road
103 kms
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time 1 Min N/A
Gadarwara
117 kms
18:02
18:02
18:04
18:04
On Time 2 Min N/A
Bohani
130 kms
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time 1 Min N/A
Kareli
145 kms
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time 2 Min N/A
Narsinghpur
161 kms
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time 2 Min N/A
Belkhera
172 kms
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time 1 Min N/A
Karak Bel
177 kms
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time 1 Min N/A
Shridham
192 kms
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time 2 Min N/A
Bikrampur
204 kms
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time 1 Min N/A
Bhitoni
216 kms
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time 1 Min N/A
Bheraghat
229 kms
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time 2 Min N/A
Madan Mahal
242 kms
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time 2 Min N/A
Jabalpur
245 kms
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time 10 Min N/A
Deori
262 kms
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time 2 Min N/A
Gosalpur
272 kms
22:46
22:46
22:48
22:48
On Time 2 Min N/A
Sihora Road
283 kms
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time 2 Min N/A
Sleemanabad Rd
308 kms
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time 2 Min N/A
Katni Murwara
336 kms
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time 5 Min N/A
Rithi
367 kms
00:24
00:24
00:26
00:26
On Time 2 Min N/A
Salaia
386 kms
00:42
00:42
00:44
00:44
On Time 2 Min N/A
Bandakpur
431 kms
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time 2 Min N/A
Damoh
446 kms
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time 5 Min 1
Patharia
473 kms
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time 2 Min N/A
Ganeshganj
486 kms
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time 2 Min N/A
Makronia
516 kms
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time 2 Min N/A
Saugor
524 kms
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time 5 Min 2
Nariaoli
542 kms
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time 2 Min N/A
Jeruwa Khera
558 kms
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time 2 Min N/A
Khurai
576 kms
04:20
04:20
04:22
04:22
On Time 2 Min N/A
Bina Jn
601 kms
05:45
05:45
05:55
05:55
On Time 10 Min N/A
Mandi Bamora
618 kms
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time 2 Min N/A
Kalhar
627 kms
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time 1 Min N/A
Bareth
636 kms
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time 2 Min N/A
Ganj Basoda
646 kms
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time 2 Min N/A
Gulabhganj
664 kms
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time 2 Min N/A
Vidisha
686 kms
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time 2 Min N/A
Sanchi
695 kms
07:31
07:31
07:33
07:33
On Time 2 Min N/A
Salamatpur
702 kms
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time 2 Min N/A
Bhopal Jn
739 kms
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time 0 Min N/A
Train

Vindhyachal Exp

11271

Itarsi Jn
0 Mins
1:04 (Last Update)
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 852 people have recently searched about these trains.