Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Live Train

Summary Mumbai Express (11042)

Check the live Mumbai Express running status here. 11042 MAIL EXPRESS runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to C Shivaji Mah T and covers 34 stations. The station code for Mgr Chennai Ctl is MAS and the station code for C Shivaji Mah T is CSMT. The departure time for Mumbai Express from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 12:20:00 and the arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is 13:35:00. There are 21 coaches in this IRCTC train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by Mumbai Express is 1277 Kms. This IRCTC train running speed is: 51 Kms/H and can be run upto: 110 Kms/H. Now you can spot your train Mumbai Express and also check current status of 11042 - Mumbai Express via EBhopal - All about bhopal & more.... And to know the live 11042 - Mumbai Express running status, check here. Currently the train Standing on Mgr Chennai Ctl.

Station
Exp. Arrival
Actual Arrival
Exp. Departure
Actual Departure
Delay Halt Exp PF
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0 kms
Source
12:20
12:20
On Time No Halt N/A
Arakkonam Jn
75 kms
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time 2 Min N/A
Tiruttani
88 kms
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time 2 Min N/A
Puttur
118 kms
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time 2 Min N/A
Renigunta Jn
144 kms
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time 5 Min N/A
Koduru
185 kms
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time 1 Min N/A
Razampeta
218 kms
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time 1 Min N/A
Nandalur
229 kms
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time 1 Min N/A
Cuddapah
269 kms
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time 1 Min N/A
Kamalapuram
293 kms
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time 1 Min N/A
Yerraguntla
308 kms
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time 1 Min N/A
Muddanuru
324 kms
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time 1 Min N/A
Kondapuram
349 kms
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time 1 Min N/A
Tadipatri
377 kms
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time 1 Min N/A
Gooty
425 kms
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time 1 Min N/A
Guntakal Jn
454 kms
20:30
20:30
20:40
20:40
On Time 10 Min N/A
Adoni
505 kms
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time 2 Min N/A
Manthralayam Rd
546 kms
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time 1 Min N/A
Raichur
575 kms
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time 2 Min N/A
Krishna
601 kms
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time 1 Min N/A
Yadgir
644 kms
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time 2 Min N/A
Wadi
683 kms
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time 5 Min N/A
Shahabad
693 kms
01:57
01:57
01:58
01:58
On Time 1 Min N/A
Kalaburagi
720 kms
02:22
02:22
02:25
02:25
On Time 3 Min N/A
Solapur Jn
833 kms
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time 5 Min N/A
Kurduvadi
911 kms
05:55
05:55
05:57
05:57
On Time 2 Min N/A
Daund Jn
1020 kms
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time 5 Min N/A
Pune Jn
1098 kms
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time 5 Min N/A
Khadki
1104 kms
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time 1 Min 2
Lonavala
1162 kms
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time 2 Min N/A
Kalyan Jn
1236 kms
12:17
12:17
12:20
12:20
On Time 3 Min N/A
Thane
1256 kms
12:37
12:37
12:40
12:40
On Time 3 Min N/A
Dadar
1281 kms
13:02
13:02
13:05
13:05
On Time 3 Min N/A
C Shivaji Mah T
1290 kms
13:35
13:35
Destination
On Time 0 Min N/A
Train

Mumbai Express

11042

Mgr Chennai Ctl
0 Mins
1:04 (Last Update)
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 910 people have recently searched about these trains.