Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Live Train

Summary Maharashtra Exp (11040)

Check the live Maharashtra Exp running status here. 11040 MAIL EXPRESS runs from Gondia Jn to C Shahumharaj T and covers 59 stations. The station code for Gondia Jn is G and the station code for C Shahumharaj T is KOP. The departure time for Maharashtra Exp from Gondia Jn is 08:10:00 and the arrival time to C Shahumharaj T is 13:05:00. There are 22 coaches in this IRCTC train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by Maharashtra Exp is 1347 Kms. This IRCTC train running speed is: 47 Kms/H and can be run upto: 110 Kms/H. Now you can spot your train Maharashtra Exp and also check current status of 11040 - Maharashtra Exp via EBhopal - All about bhopal & more.... And to know the live 11040 - Maharashtra Exp running status, check here. Currently the train Standing on Gondia Jn.

Station
Exp. Arrival
Actual Arrival
Exp. Departure
Actual Departure
Delay Halt Exp PF
Gondia Jn
0 kms
Source
08:10
08:10
On Time No Halt N/A
Tirora
30 kms
08:31
08:33
On Time 2 Min N/A
Tumsar Road
50 kms
08:49
08:51
On Time 2 Min N/A
Bhandara Road
68 kms
09:05
09:07
On Time 2 Min N/A
Kamptee
116 kms
09:41
09:43
On Time 2 Min N/A
Itwari
126 kms
10:01
10:03
On Time 2 Min N/A
Nagpur
130 kms
10:40
10:50
On Time 10 Min 4
Ajni
133 kms
11:03
11:04
On Time 1 Min N/A
Sevagram
207 kms
12:02
12:03
On Time 1 Min N/A
Wardha Jn
209 kms
12:10
12:13
On Time 3 Min N/A
Pulgaon Jn
239 kms
12:35
12:36
On Time 1 Min N/A
Dhamangaon
259 kms
12:53
12:55
On Time 2 Min N/A
Chandur
275 kms
13:10
13:10
13:12
13:12
On Time 2 Min N/A
Badnera Jn
305 kms
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time 5 Min N/A
Murtajapur
346 kms
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time 2 Min N/A
Akola Jn
383 kms
15:10
15:10
15:15
15:15
On Time 5 Min N/A
Shegaon
421 kms
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time 2 Min N/A
Jalamb Jn
433 kms
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time 2 Min N/A
Nandura
445 kms
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time 2 Min N/A
Malkapur
473 kms
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time 2 Min N/A
Bodwad
493 kms
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time 2 Min N/A
Varangaon
511 kms
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time 1 Min N/A
Bhusaval Jn
524 kms
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time 5 Min N/A
Jalgaon Jn
548 kms
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time 2 Min N/A
Pachora Jn
596 kms
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time 2 Min N/A
Chalisgaon Jn
640 kms
19:42
19:42
19:45
19:45
On Time 3 Min N/A
Nandgaon
683 kms
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time 1 Min N/A
Manmad Jn
708 kms
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time 5 Min N/A
Yeola
736 kms
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time 2 Min N/A
Kopargaon
749 kms
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time 2 Min N/A
Puntamba
774 kms
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time 1 Min N/A
Belapur
793 kms
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time 1 Min N/A
Ahmadnagar
860 kms
00:37
00:37
00:42
00:42
On Time 5 Min N/A
Daund Jn
944 kms
02:45
02:45
03:00
03:00
On Time 15 Min N/A
Kedgaon
968 kms
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time 1 Min N/A
Uruli
994 kms
03:49
03:49
03:50
03:50
On Time 1 Min N/A
Pune Jn
1022 kms
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time 10 Min N/A
Ghorpuri
1024 kms
05:07
05:07
05:08
05:08
On Time 1 Min N/A
Jejuri
1080 kms
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time 2 Min N/A
Nira
1106 kms
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time 2 Min N/A
Lonand
1114 kms
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time 1 Min N/A
Wathar
1141 kms
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time 1 Min N/A
Jarandeshwar
1159 kms
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time 1 Min N/A
Satara
1167 kms
08:02
08:02
08:05
08:05
On Time 3 Min N/A
Koregaon
1178 kms
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time 1 Min N/A
Rahimatpur
1188 kms
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time 1 Min N/A
Targaon
1199 kms
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time 1 Min N/A
Masur
1212 kms
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time 1 Min N/A
Karad
1225 kms
09:17
09:17
09:20
09:20
On Time 3 Min N/A
Bhavani Nagar
1247 kms
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time 1 Min N/A
Takari
1252 kms
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time 1 Min N/A
Kirloskarvadi
1260 kms
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time 1 Min N/A
Bhilavdi
1274 kms
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time 1 Min N/A
Sangli
1293 kms
10:52
10:52
10:55
10:55
On Time 3 Min N/A
Miraj Jn
1301 kms
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time 5 Min N/A
Jayasingpur
1312 kms
11:34
11:34
11:35
11:35
On Time 1 Min N/A
Hatkanagale
1327 kms
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time 1 Min N/A
Rukadi
1334 kms
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time 1 Min N/A
Valivade
1341 kms
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time 1 Min N/A
C Shahumharaj T
1348 kms
13:05
13:05
Destination
On Time 0 Min N/A
Train

Maharashtra Exp

11040

Gondia Jn
0 Mins
1:04 (Last Update)
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 195 people have recently searched about these trains.