Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Live Train

Summary Chalukya Exp (11006)

Check the live Chalukya Exp running status here. 11006 MAIL EXPRESS runs from Puducherry to Dadar and covers 39 stations. The station code for Puducherry is PDY and the station code for Dadar is DR. The departure time for Chalukya Exp from Puducherry is 20:45:00 and the arrival time to Dadar is 05:40:00. There are 19 coaches in this IRCTC train and it runs on Tue, Wed, Sun. The total distance covered by Chalukya Exp is 1638 Kms. This IRCTC train running speed is: 50 Kms/H and can be run upto: 110 Kms/H. Now you can spot your train Chalukya Exp and also check current status of 11006 - Chalukya Exp via EBhopal - All about bhopal & more.... And to know the live 11006 - Chalukya Exp running status, check here. Currently the train Standing on Puducherry.

Station
Exp. Arrival
Actual Arrival
Exp. Departure
Actual Departure
Delay Halt Exp PF
Puducherry
0 kms
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time No Halt 3
Villupuram Jn
38 kms
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time 5 Min 4
Tirukoilur
71 kms
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time 1 Min 1
Tiruvannamalai
105 kms
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time 2 Min 3
Polur
136 kms
23:04
23:04
23:05
23:05
On Time 1 Min 2
Arni Road
153 kms
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time 1 Min 1
Vellore Cant
188 kms
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time 2 Min 1
Katpadi Jn
198 kms
00:55
00:55
01:25
01:25
On Time 30 Min 3
Jolarpettai
282 kms
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time 2 Min 4
Bangarapet
360 kms
03:49
03:49
03:50
03:50
On Time 1 Min N/A
Krishnarajapurm
414 kms
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time 2 Min 4
Banaswadi
421 kms
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time 2 Min N/A
Yesvantpur Jn
434 kms
06:00
06:00
06:30
06:30
On Time 30 Min 5
Tumakuru
497 kms
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time 2 Min N/A
Tiptur
567 kms
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time 2 Min N/A
Arsikere Jn
593 kms
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time 5 Min N/A
Kadur
632 kms
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time 2 Min N/A
Birur Jn
638 kms
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time 2 Min N/A
Davangere
752 kms
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time 2 Min N/A
Harihar
766 kms
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time 2 Min N/A
Ranibennur
788 kms
12:25
12:25
12:27
12:27
On Time 2 Min N/A
Haveri
821 kms
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time 2 Min N/A
Hubballi Jn
896 kms
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time 5 Min 1
Dharwar
917 kms
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time 1 Min N/A
Alnavar Jn
953 kms
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time 1 Min N/A
Londa Jn
987 kms
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time 2 Min N/A
Belagavi
1038 kms
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time 2 Min N/A
Ghatprabha
1096 kms
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time 1 Min N/A
Kudachi
1142 kms
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time 1 Min N/A
Miraj Jn
1175 kms
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time 5 Min N/A
Sangli
1182 kms
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time 2 Min 1
Takari
1224 kms
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time 1 Min 2
Karad
1250 kms
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time 1 Min 1
Satara
1309 kms
23:07
23:07
23:10
23:10
On Time 3 Min 1
Pune Jn
1454 kms
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time 10 Min 1
Lonavala
1518 kms
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time 2 Min 2
Kalyan Jn
1592 kms
04:47
04:47
04:50
04:50
On Time 3 Min 7
Dadar
1637 kms
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time 0 Min N/A
Train

Chalukya Exp

11006

Puducherry
0 Mins
1:04 (Last Update)
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 815 people have recently searched about these trains.