Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Himalyan Queen

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 14095 - Himalyan Queen runs from DEE (Delhi S Rohilla) to KLK (Kalka). Himalyan Queen runs on All Days. The 14095 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Delhi S Rohilla at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Kalka at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 05 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Himalyan Queen - 14095 schedule, Himalyan Queen seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Himalyan Queen via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

48 Km/H

Distance

268 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 05:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sonipat (SNP) 06:24:00 06:26:00 02 Min 44 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ganaur (GNU) 06:39:00 06:41:00 02 Min 60 Kms No On Time 1
Samalkha (SMK) 07:02:00 07:04:00 02 Min 72 Kms No On Time 1
Panipat Jn (PNP) 07:20:00 07:45:00 25 Min 89 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gharaunda (GRA) 07:57:00 07:59:00 02 Min 106 Kms No On Time 1
Karnal (KUN) 08:13:00 08:15:00 02 Min 123 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nilokheri (NLKR) 08:28:00 08:30:00 02 Min 140 Kms No On Time 1
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 08:46:00 08:48:00 02 Min 157 Kms No On Time 1
Shahbad Marknda (SHDM) 09:05:00 09:07:00 02 Min 179 Kms No On Time 1
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 09:45:00 09:50:00 05 Min 199 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chandigarh (CDG) 10:25:00 10:31:00 06 Min 243 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chandi Mandir (CNDM) 10:41:00 10:43:00 02 Min 253 Kms No On Time 1
Kalka (KLK) 11:10:00 - 268 Kms No On Time 1

Himalyan Queen

Train
DEE

05:35

Delhi S Rohilla
05 hrs 35 mins
13 Stops
KLK

11:10

Kalka
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹110.00 ₹10.00
CC ₹405.00 ₹103.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 116 people have recently searched about these trains.