Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Brahmputra Mail

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 14056 - Brahmputra Mail runs from DLI (Old Delhi) to DBRG (Dibrugarh). Brahmputra Mail runs on All Days. The 14056 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Old Delhi at 23:40 hrs and arrives at Dibrugarh at 04:25 hrs. The total running duration of 52 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 61 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Brahmputra Mail - 14056 schedule, Brahmputra Mail seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Brahmputra Mail via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

49 Km/H

Distance

2597 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Old Delhi (DLI) 23:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khurja Jn (KRJ) 01:06:00 01:08:00 02 Min 83 Kms No 13 Min 2
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 01:38:00 01:43:00 05 Min 126 Kms Yes 14 Min 2
Tundla Jn (TDL) 02:48:00 02:53:00 05 Min 205 Kms Yes 9 Min 2
Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 03:20:00 03:22:00 02 Min 241 Kms No 41 Min 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 05:50:00 05:55:00 05 Min 436 Kms Yes 61 Min 2
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 08:25:00 08:35:00 10 Min 630 Kms Yes 102 Min 2
Mirzapur (MZP) 09:40:00 09:45:00 05 Min 720 Kms Yes 132 Min 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 11:28:00 11:48:00 20 Min 783 Kms No 124 Min 2
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 12:34:00 12:36:00 02 Min 841 Kms No 126 Min 2
Buxar (BXR) 13:01:00 13:03:00 02 Min 877 Kms Yes 134 Min 2
Ara Jn (ARA) 13:47:00 13:49:00 02 Min 945 Kms Yes 142 Min 2
Patna Jn (PNBE) 14:30:00 14:40:00 10 Min 994 Kms Yes 163 Min 2
Patna Saheb (PNC) 14:58:00 15:00:00 02 Min 1004 Kms No 163 Min 2
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 15:56:00 15:58:00 02 Min 1083 Kms Yes 175 Min 2
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 17:25:00 17:30:00 05 Min 1118 Kms Yes 142 Min 2
Abhaipur (AHA) 17:53:00 17:54:00 01 Min 1141 Kms No 165 Min 2
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 18:12:00 18:22:00 10 Min 1163 Kms Yes 178 Min 2
Sultanganj (SGG) 19:01:00 19:02:00 01 Min 1192 Kms No 187 Min 2
Bhagalpur (BGP) 19:45:00 19:55:00 10 Min 1216 Kms Yes 175 Min 2
Kahalgaon (CLG) 20:26:00 20:27:00 01 Min 1246 Kms No 226 Min 2
Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 21:37:00 21:45:00 08 Min 1290 Kms No 209 Min 2
Barharwa Jn (BHW) 23:13:00 23:15:00 02 Min 1344 Kms No 192 Min 2
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 23:37:00 23:39:00 02 Min 1362 Kms Yes 201 Min 2
Malda Town (MLDT) 00:50:00 01:00:00 10 Min 1397 Kms Yes 178 Min 3
Barsoi Jn (BOE) 02:09:00 02:11:00 02 Min 1487 Kms No 202 Min 3
Kishanganj (KNE) 02:55:00 03:00:00 05 Min 1545 Kms No 213 Min 3
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 05:00:00 05:20:00 20 Min 1632 Kms Yes 195 Min 3
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 06:02:00 06:04:00 02 Min 1666 Kms No 200 Min 3
Dhupguri (DQG) 06:33:00 06:38:00 05 Min 1698 Kms No 208 Min 3
Falakata (FLK) 06:55:00 06:57:00 02 Min 1720 Kms No 215 Min 3
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 08:05:00 08:10:00 05 Min 1758 Kms No 188 Min 3
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 08:31:00 08:36:00 05 Min 1777 Kms Yes 120 Min 3
Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH) 09:12:00 09:14:00 02 Min 1822 Kms No 201 Min 3
Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 09:32:00 09:34:00 02 Min 1845 Kms No 202 Min 3
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 09:45:00 09:47:00 02 Min 1855 Kms No 205 Min 3
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 10:30:00 10:40:00 10 Min 1883 Kms No 194 Min 3
Bongaigaon (BNGN) 10:46:00 10:48:00 02 Min 1886 Kms No 194 Min 3
Bijni (BJF) 11:04:00 11:06:00 02 Min 1900 Kms No 193 Min 3
Sorbhog (SBE) 11:23:00 11:25:00 02 Min 1919 Kms No 203 Min 3
Barpeta Road (BPRD) 11:38:00 11:43:00 05 Min 1927 Kms Yes 202 Min 3
Nalbari (NLV) 12:40:00 12:42:00 02 Min 1976 Kms No 195 Min 3
Rangiya Jn (RNY) 12:57:00 13:02:00 05 Min 1992 Kms No 196 Min 3
Kamakhya (KYQ) 14:25:00 14:30:00 05 Min 2033 Kms No 180 Min 3
Guwahati (GHY) 14:45:00 15:00:00 15 Min 2040 Kms Yes 181 Min 3
Digaru (DGU) 15:40:00 15:42:00 02 Min 2073 Kms No 198 Min 3
Jagi Road (JID) 16:14:00 16:16:00 02 Min 2097 Kms No 195 Min 3
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 16:48:00 16:50:00 02 Min 2131 Kms No 202 Min 3
Kampur (KWM) 17:08:00 17:10:00 02 Min 2148 Kms No 203 Min 3
Jamunamukh (JMK) 17:22:00 17:24:00 02 Min 2158 Kms No 209 Min 3
Hojai (HJI) 17:40:00 17:42:00 02 Min 2175 Kms No 220 Min 3
Lanka (LKA) 17:56:00 17:58:00 02 Min 2190 Kms No 221 Min 3
Lumding Jn (LMG) 19:15:00 19:25:00 10 Min 2220 Kms Yes 137 Min 3
Diphu (DPU) 19:56:00 19:58:00 02 Min 2253 Kms No 209 Min 3
Dimapur (DMV) 20:35:00 20:45:00 10 Min 2290 Kms Yes 214 Min 3
Bokajan (BXJ) 21:05:00 21:07:00 02 Min 2304 Kms No 215 Min 3
Furkating Jn (FKG) 22:58:00 23:00:00 02 Min 2360 Kms No 177 Min 3
Mariani Jn (MXN) 23:45:00 23:55:00 10 Min 2398 Kms No 201 Min 3
Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 00:40:00 00:45:00 05 Min 2452 Kms No 416 Min 4
Bhojo (BOJ) 01:29:00 01:34:00 05 Min 2486 Kms No 165 Min 4
New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 03:00:00 03:10:00 10 Min 2555 Kms No 85 Min 4
Dibrugarh (DBRG) 04:25:00 - 2597 Kms Yes 236 Min 4

Brahmputra Mail

Train
DLI

23:40

Old Delhi
52 hrs 45 mins
61 Stops
DBRG

04:25

Dibrugarh
PANTRY
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹810.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,155.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,210.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 611 people have recently searched about these trains.