Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Brahmputra Mail

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 14055 - Brahmputra Mail runs from DBRG (Dibrugarh) to DLI (Old Delhi). Brahmputra Mail runs on All Days. The 14055 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Dibrugarh at 23:25 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 06:05 hrs. The total running duration of 54 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 62 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Brahmputra Mail - 14055 schedule, Brahmputra Mail seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Brahmputra Mail via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

48 Km/H

Distance

2597 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Dibrugarh (DBRG) 23:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes 309 Min 1
New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 00:15:00 00:25:00 10 Min 42 Kms No 4 Min 2
Bhojo (BOJ) 01:31:00 01:36:00 05 Min 111 Kms No 0 Min 2
Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 02:08:00 02:13:00 05 Min 145 Kms No 17 Min 2
Mariani Jn (MXN) 03:40:00 03:50:00 10 Min 199 Kms No 2 Min 2
Furkating Jn (FKG) 04:43:00 04:45:00 02 Min 237 Kms No 5 Min 2
Bokajan (BXJ) 05:39:00 05:41:00 02 Min 293 Kms No 9 Min 2
Dimapur (DMV) 06:05:00 06:15:00 10 Min 307 Kms Yes 6 Min 2
Diphu (DPU) 06:52:00 06:54:00 02 Min 344 Kms No 7 Min 2
Lumding Jn (LMG) 07:50:00 08:00:00 10 Min 377 Kms Yes 2 Min 2
Lanka (LKA) 08:35:00 08:37:00 02 Min 407 Kms No 4 Min 2
Hojai (HJI) 08:53:00 08:55:00 02 Min 421 Kms No 4 Min 2
Jamunamukh (JMK) 09:10:00 09:12:00 02 Min 438 Kms No 5 Min 2
Kampur (KWM) 09:24:00 09:26:00 02 Min 449 Kms No 7 Min 2
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 09:55:00 09:57:00 02 Min 466 Kms No 7 Min 2
Jagi Road (JID) 10:35:00 10:37:00 02 Min 500 Kms No 12 Min 2
Digaru (DGU) 11:10:00 11:12:00 02 Min 523 Kms No 11 Min 2
Guwahati (GHY) 12:33:00 12:48:00 15 Min 557 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kamakhya (KYQ) 13:05:00 13:10:00 05 Min 564 Kms No 1 Min 2
Rangiya Jn (RNY) 13:50:00 13:55:00 05 Min 605 Kms No 0 Min 2
Nalbari (NLV) 14:12:00 14:14:00 02 Min 621 Kms No 0 Min 2
Barpeta Road (BPRD) 14:51:00 14:56:00 05 Min 670 Kms Yes 6 Min 2
Sorbhog (SBE) 15:07:00 15:09:00 02 Min 677 Kms No 6 Min 2
Bijni (BJF) 15:33:00 15:35:00 02 Min 697 Kms No 4 Min 2
Bongaigaon (BNGN) 15:49:00 15:51:00 02 Min 711 Kms No 6 Min 2
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 16:25:00 16:35:00 10 Min 714 Kms No On Time 2
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 17:00:00 17:02:00 02 Min 741 Kms No 2 Min 2
Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 17:12:00 17:14:00 02 Min 751 Kms No 7 Min 2
Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH) 17:32:00 17:34:00 02 Min 774 Kms No 12 Min 2
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 18:30:00 18:35:00 05 Min 820 Kms Yes 6 Min 2
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 19:00:00 19:05:00 05 Min 839 Kms No 6 Min 2
Falakata (FLK) 19:36:00 19:41:00 05 Min 877 Kms No 9 Min 2
Dhupguri (DQG) 20:05:00 20:10:00 05 Min 899 Kms No 20 Min 2
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 21:25:00 21:27:00 02 Min 931 Kms No 11 Min 2
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 22:30:00 22:45:00 15 Min 964 Kms Yes 11 Min 2
Kishanganj (KNE) 23:50:00 23:55:00 05 Min 1052 Kms No 27 Min 2
Barsoi Jn (BOE) 00:45:00 00:47:00 02 Min 1109 Kms No 27 Min 3
Malda Town (MLDT) 03:35:00 03:45:00 10 Min 1200 Kms Yes 2 Min 3
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 04:17:00 04:19:00 02 Min 1235 Kms Yes 8 Min 3
Barharwa Jn (BHW) 05:00:00 05:02:00 02 Min 1253 Kms No 4 Min 3
Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 05:55:00 06:00:00 05 Min 1307 Kms No 7 Min 3
Kahalgaon (CLG) 06:40:00 06:41:00 01 Min 1351 Kms No 13 Min 3
Bhagalpur (BGP) 07:28:00 07:38:00 10 Min 1381 Kms Yes 7 Min 3
Sultanganj (SGG) 07:58:00 07:59:00 01 Min 1405 Kms No 8 Min 3
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 08:55:00 09:05:00 10 Min 1434 Kms Yes 4 Min 3
Abhaipur (AHA) 09:24:00 09:25:00 01 Min 1456 Kms No 8 Min 3
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 10:42:00 10:47:00 05 Min 1479 Kms Yes On Time 3
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 11:17:00 11:19:00 02 Min 1513 Kms Yes 4 Min 3
Patna Saheb (PNC) 12:12:00 12:14:00 02 Min 1593 Kms No 10 Min 3
Patna Jn (PNBE) 12:40:00 12:50:00 10 Min 1602 Kms Yes 7 Min 3
Ara Jn (ARA) 13:29:00 13:31:00 02 Min 1652 Kms Yes 11 Min 3
Buxar (BXR) 14:15:00 14:17:00 02 Min 1720 Kms Yes 12 Min 3
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 15:00:00 15:02:00 02 Min 1756 Kms No 7 Min 3
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 16:34:00 16:54:00 20 Min 1814 Kms No On Time 3
Mirzapur (MZP) 17:52:00 17:57:00 05 Min 1877 Kms Yes 11 Min 3
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 19:15:00 19:25:00 10 Min 1967 Kms Yes 29 Min 3
Kanpur Central (CNB) 22:40:00 22:45:00 05 Min 2161 Kms Yes 19 Min 3
Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 00:54:00 00:56:00 02 Min 2356 Kms No 57 Min 4
Tundla Jn (TDL) 01:50:00 01:55:00 05 Min 2392 Kms Yes 53 Min 4
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 03:13:00 03:18:00 05 Min 2470 Kms Yes 70 Min 4
Khurja Jn (KRJ) 03:48:00 03:50:00 02 Min 2514 Kms No 68 Min 4
Ghaziabad (GZB) 05:10:00 05:12:00 02 Min 2576 Kms Yes 69 Min 4
Old Delhi (DLI) 06:05:00 - 2597 Kms Yes 66 Min 4

Brahmputra Mail

Train
DBRG

23:25

Dibrugarh
54 hrs 40 mins
62 Stops
DLI

06:05

Old Delhi
PANTRY
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹810.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,155.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,210.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 323 people have recently searched about these trains.