Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Garhwal Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 14043 - Garhwal Express runs from KTW (Kotdwara) to DLI (Old Delhi). Garhwal Express runs on All Days. The 14043 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Kotdwara at 15:30 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 22:20 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Garhwal Express - 14043 schedule, Garhwal Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Garhwal Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

35 Km/H

Distance

239 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Kotdwara (KTW) 15:30:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Najibabad Jn (NBD) 16:25:00 16:35:00 10 Min 24 Kms No On Time 1
Muzzampur Nryn (MZM) 16:46:00 16:48:00 02 Min 35 Kms No On Time 1
Bijnor (BJO) 17:20:00 17:25:00 05 Min 60 Kms No On Time 1
Haldaur (HLDR) 17:53:00 17:55:00 02 Min 78 Kms No On Time 1
Chand Siau (CPS) 18:20:00 18:22:00 02 Min 96 Kms No On Time 1
Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR) 18:50:00 18:52:00 02 Min 116 Kms No On Time 1
Gajraula Jn (GJL) 19:30:00 19:50:00 20 Min 131 Kms No On Time 1
Hapur (HPU) 20:35:00 20:37:00 02 Min 182 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pilkhua (PKW) 20:51:00 20:53:00 02 Min 193 Kms No On Time 1
Ghaziabad (GZB) 21:33:00 21:35:00 02 Min 218 Kms Yes On Time 1
Delhi Shahdara (DSA) 21:54:00 21:56:00 02 Min 232 Kms Yes On Time 1
Old Delhi (DLI) 22:20:00 - 239 Kms Yes On Time 1

Garhwal Express

Train
KTW

15:30

Kotdwara
06 hrs 50 mins
12 Stops
DLI

22:20

Old Delhi
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹100.00 ₹10.00
CC ₹375.00 ₹100.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 257 people have recently searched about these trains.