Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mussoorie Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 14042 - Mussoorie Exp runs from DDN (Dehradun) to DLI (Old Delhi). Mussoorie Exp runs on All Days. The 14042 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Dehradun at 21:20 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 07:25 hrs. The total running duration of 10 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Mussoorie Exp - 14042 schedule, Mussoorie Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Mussoorie Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

33 Km/H

Distance

335 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Dehradun (DDN) 21:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Doiwala (DWO) 21:49:00 21:51:00 02 Min 20 Kms No On Time 1
Raiwala (RWL) 22:25:00 22:27:00 02 Min 41 Kms No On Time 1
Haridwar Jn (HW) 22:55:00 23:25:00 30 Min 52 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jwalapur (JWP) 23:30:00 23:32:00 02 Min 56 Kms No On Time 1
Laksar Jn (LRJ) 23:55:00 23:57:00 02 Min 79 Kms No On Time 1
Najibabad Jn (NBD) 00:40:00 01:15:00 35 Min 121 Kms No On Time 2
Muzzampur Nryn (MZM) 01:26:00 01:28:00 02 Min 132 Kms No On Time 2
Bijnor (BJO) 02:03:00 02:05:00 02 Min 157 Kms No On Time 2
Haldaur (HLDR) 02:32:00 02:34:00 02 Min 174 Kms No On Time 2
Chand Siau (CPS) 03:08:00 03:10:00 02 Min 192 Kms No On Time 2
Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR) 03:38:00 03:40:00 02 Min 212 Kms No On Time 2
Gajraula Jn (GJL) 04:15:00 04:35:00 20 Min 227 Kms No On Time 2
Garhmuktesar (GMS) 04:52:00 04:54:00 02 Min 248 Kms No On Time 2
Hapur (HPU) 05:25:00 05:27:00 02 Min 278 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pilkhua (PKW) 05:38:00 05:40:00 02 Min 289 Kms No On Time 2
Ghaziabad (GZB) 06:28:00 06:30:00 02 Min 315 Kms Yes On Time 2
Delhi Shahdara (DSA) 06:54:00 06:56:00 02 Min 328 Kms Yes On Time 2
Old Delhi (DLI) 07:25:00 - 335 Kms Yes On Time 2

Mussoorie Exp

Train
DDN

21:20

Dehradun
10 hrs 05 mins
18 Stops
DLI

07:25

Old Delhi
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹215.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹585.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹830.00 ₹300.00
1A ₹1,390.00 ₹379.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 425 people have recently searched about these trains.