Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Dhauladhar Exp

Runs on: TUE THU SAT

The 14036 - Dhauladhar Exp runs from PTK (Pathankot) to DEE (Delhi S Rohilla). Dhauladhar Exp runs on Tue Thu Sat. The 14036 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Pathankot at 23:20 hrs and arrives at Delhi S Rohilla at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of 11 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Dhauladhar Exp - 14036 schedule, Dhauladhar Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Dhauladhar Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

45 Km/H

Distance

492 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Pathankot (PTK) 23:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mukerian (MEX) 00:01:00 00:03:00 02 Min 43 Kms No On Time 2
Dasuya (DZA) 00:19:00 00:21:00 02 Min 59 Kms No On Time 2
Tanda Urmar (TDO) 00:38:00 00:40:00 02 Min 74 Kms No On Time 2
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 01:30:00 01:35:00 05 Min 116 Kms No On Time 2
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 02:45:00 02:55:00 10 Min 169 Kms Yes On Time 2
Malerkotla (MET) 03:30:00 03:32:00 02 Min 214 Kms No On Time 2
Dhuri Jn (DUI) 03:55:00 04:25:00 30 Min 231 Kms No On Time 2
Sangrur (SAG) 04:38:00 04:40:00 02 Min 247 Kms No On Time 2
Sunam Udham S W (SFMU) 04:53:00 04:55:00 02 Min 260 Kms No On Time 2
Lehra Gaga (LHA) 05:13:00 05:15:00 02 Min 281 Kms No On Time 2
Jakhal Jn (JHL) 05:55:00 05:58:00 03 Min 297 Kms No On Time 2
Narwana Jn (NRW) 06:23:00 06:25:00 02 Min 336 Kms No On Time 2
Jind Jn (JIND) 07:00:00 07:05:00 05 Min 369 Kms No On Time 2
Rohtak Jn (ROK) 08:07:00 08:09:00 02 Min 427 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 08:58:00 09:00:00 02 Min 467 Kms No On Time 2
Nangloi (NNO) 09:37:00 09:39:00 02 Min 479 Kms No On Time 2
Shakurbasti (SSB) 09:51:00 09:53:00 02 Min 486 Kms No On Time 2
Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 10:20:00 - 492 Kms Yes On Time 2

Dhauladhar Exp

Train
PTK

23:20

Pathankot
11 hrs 00 mins
18 Stops
DEE

10:20

Delhi S Rohilla
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹285.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹765.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,100.00 ₹300.00
1A ₹1,860.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 891 people have recently searched about these trains.