Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Jammu Mail

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 14034 - Jammu Mail runs from SVDK (Shmata Vd Katra) to DLI (Old Delhi). Jammu Mail runs on All Days. The 14034 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Shmata Vd Katra at 14:05 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of 15 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jammu Mail - 14034 schedule, Jammu Mail seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jammu Mail via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

42 Km/H

Distance

654 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 14:05:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Udhampur (UHP) 14:34:00 14:36:00 02 Min 25 Kms No On Time 1
Manwal (MNVL) 15:21:00 15:23:00 02 Min 46 Kms No On Time 1
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 15:48:00 15:58:00 10 Min 78 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bari Brahman (BBMN) 16:11:00 16:35:00 24 Min 86 Kms No On Time 1
Vijiypur Jammu (VJPJ) 16:45:00 16:47:00 02 Min 99 Kms No On Time 1
Samba (SMBX) 17:01:00 17:03:00 02 Min 110 Kms No On Time 1
Hira Nagar (HRNR) 17:18:00 17:20:00 02 Min 125 Kms No On Time 1
Chakdayala (CKDL) 17:26:00 17:27:00 01 Min 129 Kms No On Time 1
Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 17:33:00 17:35:00 02 Min 134 Kms No On Time 1
Kathua (KTHU) 17:58:00 18:00:00 02 Min 154 Kms No On Time 1
Sujanpur (SJNP) 18:20:00 18:22:00 02 Min 169 Kms No On Time 1
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 18:50:00 18:55:00 05 Min 177 Kms No On Time 1
Mukerian (MEX) 19:28:00 19:30:00 02 Min 217 Kms No On Time 1
Dasuya (DZA) 19:56:00 19:58:00 02 Min 232 Kms No On Time 1
Tanda Urmar (TDO) 20:53:00 20:55:00 02 Min 247 Kms No On Time 1
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 22:10:00 22:15:00 05 Min 290 Kms No On Time 1
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 22:28:00 22:30:00 02 Min 306 Kms No On Time 1
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 23:35:00 23:45:00 10 Min 342 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 01:40:00 01:50:00 10 Min 456 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 02:26:00 02:28:00 02 Min 498 Kms No On Time 2
Karnal (KUN) 02:50:00 02:52:00 02 Min 531 Kms Yes On Time 2
Panipat Jn (PNP) 03:34:00 03:36:00 02 Min 565 Kms Yes On Time 2
Samalkha (SMK) 03:47:00 03:49:00 02 Min 582 Kms No On Time 2
Sonipat (SNP) 04:10:00 04:12:00 02 Min 610 Kms Yes On Time 2
Narela (NUR) 04:25:00 04:27:00 02 Min 628 Kms No On Time 2
Adrsh Ngr Delhi (ANDI) 04:40:00 04:42:00 02 Min 645 Kms Yes On Time 2
Subzi Mandi (SZM) 05:08:00 05:10:00 02 Min 651 Kms No On Time 2
Old Delhi (DLI) 05:40:00 - 654 Kms Yes On Time 2

Jammu Mail

Train
SVDK

14:05

Shmata Vd Katra
15 hrs 35 mins
28 Stops
DLI

05:40

Old Delhi
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹355.00 ₹100.00
3A ₹965.00 ₹263.00
2A ₹1,385.00 ₹380.00
1A ₹2,335.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 679 people have recently searched about these trains.