Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Tripura Sundari Express

Runs on: MON

The 14020 - Agtl Sundri Exp runs from ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm) to AGTL (Agartala). Agtl Sundri Exp runs on Mon. The 14020 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 23:55 hrs and arrives at Agartala at 00:30 hrs. The total running duration of 48 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Agtl Sundri Exp - 14020 schedule, Agtl Sundri Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Agtl Sundri Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

51 Km/H

Distance

2459 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 23:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 06:05:00 06:15:00 10 Min 428 Kms Yes On Time 2
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 08:45:00 08:55:00 10 Min 623 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 11:43:00 11:58:00 15 Min 775 Kms No On Time 2
Patliputra (PPTA) 14:45:00 14:55:00 10 Min 983 Kms No On Time 2
Barauni Jn (BJU) 17:00:00 17:10:00 10 Min 1091 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katihar Jn (KIR) 20:40:00 21:05:00 25 Min 1272 Kms No On Time 2
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 00:20:00 00:30:00 10 Min 1456 Kms Yes On Time 3
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 05:15:00 05:17:00 02 Min 1706 Kms No On Time 3
Guwahati (GHY) 09:05:00 09:20:00 15 Min 1889 Kms Yes On Time 3
Jagi Road (JID) 10:20:00 10:22:00 02 Min 1946 Kms No On Time 3
Hojai (HJI) 11:47:00 11:49:00 02 Min 2024 Kms No On Time 3
Lumding Jn (LMG) 12:45:00 13:10:00 25 Min 2069 Kms Yes On Time 3
New Haflong (NHLG) 15:50:00 16:00:00 10 Min 2167 Kms No On Time 3
Badarpur Jn (BPB) 18:05:00 18:20:00 15 Min 2238 Kms No On Time 3
New Karimganj (NKMG) 18:48:00 18:50:00 02 Min 2256 Kms No On Time 3
Patharkandi (PTKD) 19:31:00 19:33:00 02 Min 2286 Kms No On Time 3
Dharmanagar (DMR) 20:30:00 20:32:00 02 Min 2320 Kms No On Time 3
Ambasa (ABSA) 22:08:00 22:10:00 02 Min 2393 Kms No On Time 3
Agartala (AGTL) 00:30:00 - 2459 Kms No On Time 4

Tripura Sundari Express

Train
ANVT

23:55

Anand Vihar Trm
48 hrs 35 mins
19 Stops
AGTL

00:30

Agartala
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹795.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,105.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,135.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 681 people have recently searched about these trains.