Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Tripura Sundari Express (PT)

Runs on: THU

The 14019 - Anvt Sundari Exp runs from AGTL (Agartala) to ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm). Anvt Sundari Exp runs on Thu. The 14019 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Agartala at 14:00 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 13:05 hrs. The total running duration of 47 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Anvt Sundari Exp - 14019 schedule, Anvt Sundari Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Anvt Sundari Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

52 Km/H

Distance

2459 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Agartala (AGTL) 14:00:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Ambasa (ABSA) 15:00:00 15:02:00 02 Min 67 Kms No On Time 1
Dharmanagar (DMR) 16:45:00 16:47:00 02 Min 139 Kms No On Time 1
Patharkandi (PTKD) 17:31:00 17:33:00 02 Min 174 Kms No On Time 1
New Karimganj (NKMG) 18:25:00 18:27:00 02 Min 204 Kms No On Time 1
Badarpur Jn (BPB) 19:40:00 19:55:00 15 Min 221 Kms No On Time 1
New Haflong (NHLG) 22:00:00 22:10:00 10 Min 292 Kms No On Time 1
Lumding Jn (LMG) 01:00:00 01:25:00 25 Min 390 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hojai (HJI) 02:17:00 02:19:00 02 Min 435 Kms No On Time 2
Jagi Road (JID) 03:36:00 03:38:00 02 Min 514 Kms No On Time 2
Guwahati (GHY) 06:00:00 06:15:00 15 Min 571 Kms Yes On Time 2
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 09:33:00 09:35:00 02 Min 753 Kms No On Time 2
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 13:15:00 13:25:00 10 Min 1004 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katihar Jn (KIR) 16:45:00 17:10:00 25 Min 1188 Kms No On Time 2
Barauni Jn (BJU) 19:45:00 19:55:00 10 Min 1369 Kms Yes On Time 2
Patliputra (PPTA) 22:15:00 22:25:00 10 Min 1477 Kms No On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 01:43:00 01:58:00 15 Min 1684 Kms No On Time 3
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 04:09:00 04:19:00 10 Min 1837 Kms Yes On Time 3
Kanpur Central (CNB) 06:45:00 06:50:00 05 Min 2031 Kms Yes On Time 3
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 13:05:00 - 2459 Kms Yes On Time 3

Tripura Sundari Express (PT)

Train
AGTL

14:00

Agartala
47 hrs 05 mins
19 Stops
ANVT

13:05

Anand Vihar Trm
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹795.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹2,105.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹3,135.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 401 people have recently searched about these trains.