Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)

Runs on: WED

The 14018 - Sadbhavna Exp runs from ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm) to RXL (Raxaul Jn). Sadbhavna Exp runs on Wed. The 14018 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 16:25 hrs and arrives at Raxaul Jn at 22:10 hrs. The total running duration of 29 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Sadbhavna Exp - 14018 schedule, Sadbhavna Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Sadbhavna Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

43 Km/H

Distance

1287 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 16:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ghaziabad (GZB) 17:06:00 17:08:00 02 Min 13 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pilkhua (PKW) 17:32:00 17:34:00 02 Min 38 Kms No On Time 1
Hapur (HPU) 17:50:00 17:52:00 02 Min 49 Kms Yes On Time 1
Amroha (AMRO) 18:51:00 18:53:00 02 Min 123 Kms No On Time 1
Moradabad (MB) 19:32:00 19:40:00 08 Min 153 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chandausi Jn (CH) 20:35:00 20:38:00 03 Min 197 Kms No On Time 1
Aonla (AO) 21:28:00 21:30:00 02 Min 239 Kms No On Time 1
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 23:28:00 23:30:00 02 Min 333 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hardoi (HRI) 00:24:00 00:26:00 02 Min 396 Kms Yes On Time 2
Alamnagar (AMG) 01:48:00 01:50:00 02 Min 492 Kms No On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 02:15:00 02:45:00 30 Min 497 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 04:20:00 04:22:00 02 Min 525 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rudauli (RDL) 05:21:00 05:23:00 02 Min 587 Kms No On Time 2
Faizabad Jn (FD) 06:15:00 06:20:00 05 Min 625 Kms No On Time 2
Ayodhya (AY) 06:38:00 06:40:00 02 Min 632 Kms Yes On Time 2
Goshainganj (GGJ) 07:08:00 07:10:00 02 Min 663 Kms No On Time 2
Akbarpur (ABP) 07:31:00 07:33:00 02 Min 686 Kms No On Time 2
Shahganj Jn (SHG) 08:13:00 08:15:00 02 Min 730 Kms No On Time 2
Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 08:45:00 08:50:00 05 Min 763 Kms No On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 10:30:00 10:40:00 10 Min 821 Kms Yes On Time 2
Varanasi City (BCY) 10:48:00 10:50:00 02 Min 824 Kms No On Time 2
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 11:20:00 11:22:00 02 Min 856 Kms No On Time 2
Ghazipur City (GCT) 11:55:00 12:00:00 05 Min 895 Kms Yes On Time 2
Yusufpur (YFP) 12:18:00 12:20:00 02 Min 915 Kms No On Time 2
Ballia (BUI) 13:05:00 13:10:00 05 Min 960 Kms Yes On Time 2
Suraimanpur (SIP) 13:46:00 13:48:00 02 Min 997 Kms No On Time 2
Chhapra (CPR) 14:55:00 15:10:00 15 Min 1026 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dighwara (DGA) 15:45:00 15:47:00 02 Min 1057 Kms No On Time 2
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 16:18:00 16:20:00 02 Min 1081 Kms No On Time 2
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 16:30:00 16:35:00 05 Min 1086 Kms Yes On Time 2
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 17:45:00 18:15:00 30 Min 1140 Kms Yes On Time 2
Runni Saidpur (RUSD) 18:53:00 18:55:00 02 Min 1181 Kms No On Time 2
Sitamarhi (SMI) 19:25:00 19:30:00 05 Min 1204 Kms No On Time 2
Bairagnia (BGU) 19:53:00 19:55:00 02 Min 1233 Kms No On Time 2
Ghorasahan (GRH) 20:17:00 20:19:00 02 Min 1251 Kms No On Time 2
Raxaul Jn (RXL) 22:10:00 - 1287 Kms No On Time 2

Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)

Train
ANVT

16:25

Anand Vihar Trm
29 hrs 45 mins
36 Stops
RXL

22:10

Raxaul Jn
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹540.00 ₹155.00
3A ₹1,455.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,125.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 636 people have recently searched about these trains.