Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Sadbhavna Express (via Faizabad)

Runs on: THU

The 14017 - Sadbhavana Exp runs from RXL (Raxaul Jn) to ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm). Sadbhavana Exp runs on Thu. The 14017 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Raxaul Jn at 23:40 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 04:50 hrs. The total running duration of 29 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Sadbhavana Exp - 14017 schedule, Sadbhavana Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Sadbhavana Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

44 Km/H

Distance

1287 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Raxaul Jn (RXL) 23:40:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Ghorasahan (GRH) 00:18:00 00:20:00 02 Min 36 Kms No On Time 2
Bairagnia (BGU) 00:42:00 00:44:00 02 Min 53 Kms No On Time 2
Sitamarhi (SMI) 01:25:00 01:30:00 05 Min 83 Kms No On Time 2
Runni Saidpur (RUSD) 01:48:00 01:50:00 02 Min 105 Kms No On Time 2
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 03:30:00 04:00:00 30 Min 147 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 04:55:00 05:00:00 05 Min 201 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 05:08:00 05:10:00 02 Min 206 Kms No On Time 2
Dighwara (DGA) 05:31:00 05:33:00 02 Min 230 Kms No On Time 2
Chhapra (CPR) 06:25:00 06:40:00 15 Min 260 Kms Yes On Time 2
Suraimanpur (SIP) 07:04:00 07:06:00 02 Min 289 Kms No On Time 2
Ballia (BUI) 07:45:00 07:50:00 05 Min 327 Kms Yes On Time 2
Yusufpur (YFP) 08:23:00 08:25:00 02 Min 372 Kms No On Time 2
Ghazipur City (GCT) 09:00:00 09:05:00 05 Min 391 Kms Yes On Time 2
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 10:18:00 10:20:00 02 Min 431 Kms No On Time 2
Varanasi City (BCY) 11:16:00 11:18:00 02 Min 463 Kms No On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 11:35:00 11:45:00 10 Min 466 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 12:37:00 12:42:00 05 Min 524 Kms No On Time 2
Shahganj Jn (SHG) 13:25:00 13:38:00 13 Min 557 Kms No On Time 2
Akbarpur (ABP) 14:14:00 14:18:00 04 Min 601 Kms No On Time 2
Goshainganj (GGJ) 14:39:00 14:41:00 02 Min 623 Kms No On Time 2
Ayodhya (AY) 15:08:00 15:10:00 02 Min 655 Kms Yes On Time 2
Faizabad Jn (FD) 15:34:00 15:39:00 05 Min 662 Kms No On Time 2
Rudauli (RDL) 16:21:00 16:22:00 01 Min 700 Kms No On Time 2
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 17:36:00 17:38:00 02 Min 761 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 18:20:00 18:30:00 10 Min 790 Kms Yes On Time 2
Alamnagar (AMG) 18:46:00 18:47:00 01 Min 795 Kms No On Time 2
Hardoi (HRI) 20:05:00 20:07:00 02 Min 891 Kms Yes On Time 2
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 21:14:00 21:16:00 02 Min 954 Kms Yes On Time 2
Aonla (AO) 22:58:00 23:00:00 02 Min 1047 Kms No On Time 2
Chandausi Jn (CH) 23:45:00 23:55:00 10 Min 1089 Kms No On Time 2
Moradabad (MB) 01:05:00 01:13:00 08 Min 1133 Kms Yes On Time 3
Amroha (AMRO) 01:41:00 01:43:00 02 Min 1164 Kms No On Time 3
Hapur (HPU) 03:10:00 03:12:00 02 Min 1237 Kms Yes On Time 3
Pilkhua (PKW) 03:20:00 03:22:00 02 Min 1248 Kms No On Time 3
Ghaziabad (GZB) 04:12:00 04:14:00 02 Min 1274 Kms Yes On Time 3
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 04:50:00 - 1287 Kms Yes On Time 3

Sadbhavna Express (via Faizabad)

Train
RXL

23:40

Raxaul Jn
29 hrs 10 mins
36 Stops
ANVT

04:50

Anand Vihar Trm
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹540.00 ₹155.00
3A ₹1,455.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,125.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 263 people have recently searched about these trains.