Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Sadbhavana Express (via Sagauli)

Runs on: FRI SUN

The 14016 - Sadhbhawna Exp runs from ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm) to RXL (Raxaul Jn). Sadhbhawna Exp runs on Fri Sun. The 14016 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 16:25 hrs and arrives at Raxaul Jn at 22:00 hrs. The total running duration of 29 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Sadhbhawna Exp - 14016 schedule, Sadhbhawna Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Sadhbhawna Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

42 Km/H

Distance

1229 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 16:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ghaziabad (GZB) 17:06:00 17:08:00 02 Min 13 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pilkhua (PKW) 17:32:00 17:34:00 02 Min 38 Kms No On Time 1
Hapur (HPU) 17:50:00 17:52:00 02 Min 49 Kms Yes On Time 1
Amroha (AMRO) 18:51:00 18:53:00 02 Min 123 Kms No On Time 1
Moradabad (MB) 19:32:00 19:40:00 08 Min 153 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chandausi Jn (CH) 20:35:00 20:38:00 03 Min 197 Kms No On Time 1
Aonla (AO) 21:28:00 21:30:00 02 Min 239 Kms No On Time 1
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 23:28:00 23:30:00 02 Min 333 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hardoi (HRI) 00:24:00 00:26:00 02 Min 396 Kms Yes On Time 2
Alamnagar (AMG) 01:48:00 01:50:00 02 Min 492 Kms No On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 02:15:00 02:25:00 10 Min 497 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nihalgarh (NHH) 04:19:00 04:21:00 02 Min 586 Kms No On Time 2
Musafir Khana (MFKA) 05:00:00 05:02:00 02 Min 605 Kms No On Time 2
Sultanpur (SLN) 06:08:00 06:10:00 02 Min 637 Kms No On Time 2
Lambhua (LBA) 06:33:00 06:34:00 01 Min 658 Kms No On Time 2
Srikrishn Nagar (SKN) 06:59:00 07:00:00 01 Min 694 Kms No On Time 2
Jaunpur City (JOP) 07:21:00 07:23:00 02 Min 722 Kms No On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 09:00:00 09:15:00 15 Min 780 Kms Yes On Time 2
Varanasi City (BCY) 09:24:00 09:26:00 02 Min 783 Kms No On Time 2
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 09:58:00 10:00:00 02 Min 815 Kms No On Time 2
Nandganj (NDJ) 10:20:00 10:22:00 02 Min 837 Kms No On Time 2
Ghazipur City (GCT) 10:50:00 10:55:00 05 Min 855 Kms Yes On Time 2
Yusufpur (YFP) 11:13:00 11:15:00 02 Min 874 Kms No On Time 2
Ballia (BUI) 12:21:00 12:26:00 05 Min 919 Kms Yes On Time 2
Suraimanpur (SIP) 12:57:00 12:59:00 02 Min 956 Kms No On Time 2
Chhapra (CPR) 14:10:00 14:25:00 15 Min 985 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dighwara (DGA) 15:03:00 15:05:00 02 Min 1016 Kms No On Time 2
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 16:06:00 16:08:00 02 Min 1040 Kms No On Time 2
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 16:15:00 16:20:00 05 Min 1045 Kms Yes On Time 2
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 17:45:00 18:15:00 30 Min 1099 Kms Yes On Time 2
Motipur (MTR) 18:40:00 18:42:00 02 Min 1125 Kms No On Time 2
Mehsi (MAI) 18:53:00 18:55:00 02 Min 1138 Kms No On Time 2
Chakia (CAA) 19:03:00 19:05:00 02 Min 1147 Kms No On Time 2
Bapudm Motihari (BMKI) 19:30:00 19:33:00 03 Min 1179 Kms No On Time 2
Sagauli Jn (SGL) 20:00:00 20:20:00 20 Min 1200 Kms No On Time 2
Raxaul Jn (RXL) 22:00:00 - 1229 Kms No On Time 2

Sadbhavana Express (via Sagauli)

Train
ANVT

16:25

Anand Vihar Trm
29 hrs 35 mins
36 Stops
RXL

22:00

Raxaul Jn
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹525.00 ₹151.00
3A ₹1,425.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,075.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 613 people have recently searched about these trains.