Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Sadbhavna Express (via Sagauli)

Runs on: TUE SUN

The 14015 - Sadbhavana Exp runs from RXL (Raxaul Jn) to ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm). Sadbhavana Exp runs on Tue Sun. The 14015 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Raxaul Jn at 22:50 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 04:50 hrs. The total running duration of 30 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Sadbhavana Exp - 14015 schedule, Sadbhavana Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Sadbhavana Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

41 Km/H

Distance

1229 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Raxaul Jn (RXL) 22:50:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Sagauli Jn (SGL) 23:15:00 23:40:00 25 Min 29 Kms No On Time 1
Bapudm Motihari (BMKI) 23:56:00 23:59:00 03 Min 50 Kms No On Time 1
Chakia (CAA) 00:20:00 00:22:00 02 Min 82 Kms No On Time 2
Mehsi (MAI) 00:30:00 00:32:00 02 Min 91 Kms No On Time 2
Motipur (MTR) 00:43:00 00:45:00 02 Min 104 Kms No On Time 2
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 03:30:00 04:00:00 30 Min 130 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 04:55:00 05:00:00 05 Min 184 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 05:10:00 05:12:00 02 Min 189 Kms No On Time 2
Dighwara (DGA) 05:31:00 05:33:00 02 Min 213 Kms No On Time 2
Chhapra (CPR) 06:25:00 06:40:00 15 Min 243 Kms Yes On Time 2
Suraimanpur (SIP) 07:04:00 07:06:00 02 Min 273 Kms No On Time 2
Ballia (BUI) 07:45:00 07:50:00 05 Min 310 Kms Yes On Time 2
Yusufpur (YFP) 08:24:00 08:25:00 01 Min 355 Kms No On Time 2
Ghazipur City (GCT) 09:00:00 09:05:00 05 Min 374 Kms Yes On Time 2
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 10:18:00 10:20:00 02 Min 414 Kms No On Time 2
Varanasi City (BCY) 11:16:00 11:18:00 02 Min 446 Kms No On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 11:35:00 11:45:00 10 Min 449 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jaunpur City (JOP) 12:38:00 12:40:00 02 Min 507 Kms No On Time 2
Srikrishn Nagar (SKN) 13:13:00 13:14:00 01 Min 534 Kms No On Time 2
Lambhua (LBA) 13:54:00 13:55:00 01 Min 570 Kms No On Time 2
Sultanpur (SLN) 15:15:00 15:30:00 15 Min 592 Kms No On Time 2
Musafir Khana (MFKA) 15:56:00 15:58:00 02 Min 624 Kms No On Time 2
Nihalgarh (NHH) 16:12:00 16:14:00 02 Min 643 Kms No On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 18:20:00 18:30:00 10 Min 732 Kms Yes On Time 2
Alamnagar (AMG) 18:46:00 18:47:00 01 Min 737 Kms No On Time 2
Hardoi (HRI) 20:07:00 20:09:00 02 Min 833 Kms Yes On Time 2
Shahjehanpur (SPN) 21:14:00 21:16:00 02 Min 896 Kms Yes On Time 2
Aonla (AO) 22:58:00 23:00:00 02 Min 989 Kms No On Time 2
Chandausi Jn (CH) 23:45:00 23:55:00 10 Min 1032 Kms No On Time 2
Moradabad (MB) 01:05:00 01:13:00 08 Min 1075 Kms Yes On Time 3
Amroha (AMRO) 01:41:00 01:43:00 02 Min 1106 Kms No On Time 3
Hapur (HPU) 03:10:00 03:12:00 02 Min 1179 Kms Yes On Time 3
Pilkhua (PKW) 03:26:00 03:28:00 02 Min 1191 Kms No On Time 3
Ghaziabad (GZB) 04:12:00 04:14:00 02 Min 1216 Kms Yes On Time 3
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 04:50:00 - 1229 Kms Yes On Time 3

Sadbhavna Express (via Sagauli)

Train
RXL

22:50

Raxaul Jn
30 hrs 00 mins
35 Stops
ANVT

04:50

Anand Vihar Trm
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹525.00 ₹151.00
3A ₹1,425.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,075.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 144 people have recently searched about these trains.