Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 14012 - Hsx Dli Exp runs from HSX (Hoshiarpur) to DLI (Old Delhi). Hsx Dli Exp runs on All Days. The 14012 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Hoshiarpur at 21:55 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 07:10 hrs. The total running duration of 09 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Hsx Dli Exp - 14012 schedule, Hsx Dli Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Hsx Dli Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

44 Km/H

Distance

411 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Hoshiarpur (HSX) 21:55:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Khurdpur (KUPR) 22:15:00 22:17:00 02 Min 21 Kms No On Time 1
Jalandhar City (JUC) 23:00:00 23:25:00 25 Min 43 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 23:33:00 23:35:00 02 Min 47 Kms No On Time 1
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 23:49:00 23:51:00 02 Min 64 Kms No On Time 1
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 00:45:00 00:55:00 10 Min 100 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 03:00:00 03:10:00 10 Min 213 Kms Yes On Time 2
Karnal (KUN) 04:03:00 04:05:00 02 Min 289 Kms Yes On Time 2
Panipat Jn (PNP) 04:27:00 04:29:00 02 Min 323 Kms Yes On Time 2
Old Delhi (DLI) 07:10:00 - 411 Kms Yes On Time 2

Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express

Train
HSX

21:55

Hoshiarpur
09 hrs 15 mins
9 Stops
DLI

07:10

Old Delhi
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹250.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹675.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹965.00 ₹300.00
1A ₹1,625.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 429 people have recently searched about these trains.