Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Lichchavi Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 14006 - Lichchavi Exp runs from ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm) to SMI (Sitamarhi). Lichchavi Exp runs on All Days. The 14006 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 15:10 hrs and arrives at Sitamarhi at 21:00 hrs. The total running duration of 29 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Lichchavi Exp - 14006 schedule, Lichchavi Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Lichchavi Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

40 Km/H

Distance

1195 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 15:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ghaziabad (GZB) 15:38:00 15:40:00 02 Min 13 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dadri (DER) 16:05:00 16:07:00 02 Min 29 Kms No On Time 1
Khurja Jn (KRJ) 16:38:00 16:40:00 02 Min 75 Kms No On Time 1
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 17:10:00 17:12:00 02 Min 119 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tundla Jn (TDL) 20:23:00 20:25:00 02 Min 197 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 23:15:00 23:25:00 10 Min 428 Kms Yes On Time 1
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 02:35:00 02:45:00 10 Min 623 Kms Yes On Time 2
Prayagrajrambag (PRRB) 03:05:00 03:07:00 02 Min 625 Kms No On Time 2
Gyanpur Road (GYN) 04:11:00 04:13:00 02 Min 687 Kms No On Time 2
Bhulanpur (BHLP) 05:19:00 05:20:00 01 Min 741 Kms No On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 06:10:00 06:20:00 10 Min 747 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jakhanian (JKN) 07:17:00 07:19:00 02 Min 810 Kms No On Time 2
Dullahapur (DLR) 07:29:00 07:31:00 02 Min 819 Kms No On Time 2
Mau Jn (MAU) 08:10:00 08:15:00 05 Min 840 Kms No On Time 2
Belthara Road (BLTR) 08:55:00 08:57:00 02 Min 875 Kms Yes On Time 2
Lar Road (LRD) 09:12:00 09:14:00 02 Min 888 Kms No On Time 2
Salempur Jn (SRU) 09:25:00 09:27:00 02 Min 897 Kms No On Time 2
Bhatni Jn (BTT) 09:55:00 10:08:00 13 Min 908 Kms No On Time 2
Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 10:38:00 10:40:00 02 Min 921 Kms No On Time 2
Mairwa (MW) 10:54:00 10:56:00 02 Min 935 Kms No On Time 2
Jiradei (ZRDE) 11:05:00 11:07:00 02 Min 946 Kms No On Time 2
Siwan Jn (SV) 11:20:00 11:25:00 05 Min 956 Kms No On Time 2
Duraundha Jn (DDA) 11:44:00 11:46:00 02 Min 974 Kms No On Time 2
Chainwa (CW) 12:04:00 12:06:00 02 Min 982 Kms No On Time 2
Ekma (EKMA) 12:13:00 12:15:00 02 Min 990 Kms No On Time 2
Chhapra (CPR) 13:30:00 13:40:00 10 Min 1018 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chhapra Kacheri (CI) 13:55:00 13:57:00 02 Min 1020 Kms No On Time 2
Goldinganj (GJH) 14:10:00 14:12:00 02 Min 1029 Kms No On Time 2
Dumri Juara (DRI) 14:18:00 14:19:00 01 Min 1033 Kms No On Time 2
Baragopal (BAGL) 14:23:00 14:25:00 02 Min 1038 Kms No On Time 2
Awatarnagar (ATNR) 14:32:00 14:33:00 01 Min 1043 Kms No On Time 2
Dighwara (DGA) 14:41:00 14:43:00 02 Min 1048 Kms No On Time 2
Sitalpur (STLR) 14:49:00 14:51:00 02 Min 1053 Kms No On Time 2
Nayagaon (NYO) 14:58:00 15:00:00 02 Min 1060 Kms No On Time 2
Parmanandpur (PMU) 15:06:00 15:08:00 02 Min 1065 Kms No On Time 2
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 15:18:00 15:20:00 02 Min 1072 Kms No On Time 2
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 15:27:00 15:32:00 05 Min 1077 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhagwanpur (BNR) 15:55:00 15:57:00 02 Min 1097 Kms No On Time 2
Goraul (GRL) 16:06:00 16:08:00 02 Min 1105 Kms No On Time 2
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 18:20:00 18:31:00 11 Min 1131 Kms Yes On Time 2
Runni Saidpur (RUSD) 19:28:00 19:30:00 02 Min 1173 Kms No On Time 2
Sitamarhi (SMI) 21:00:00 - 1195 Kms No On Time 2

Lichchavi Exp

Train
ANVT

15:10

Anand Vihar Trm
29 hrs 50 mins
42 Stops
SMI

21:00

Sitamarhi
PANTRY
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹510.00 ₹147.00
3A ₹1,390.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,025.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 751 people have recently searched about these trains.