Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Lichchavi Exp

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 14005 - Lichchavi Exp runs from SMI (Sitamarhi) to ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm). Lichchavi Exp runs on All Days. The 14005 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Sitamarhi at 02:15 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 04:35 hrs. The total running duration of 26 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Lichchavi Exp - 14005 schedule, Lichchavi Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Lichchavi Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

45 Km/H

Distance

1195 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Sitamarhi (SMI) 02:15:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Runni Saidpur (RUSD) 02:31:00 02:33:00 02 Min 23 Kms No On Time 1
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 04:05:00 04:35:00 30 Min 65 Kms Yes On Time 1
Goraul (GRL) 05:00:00 05:02:00 02 Min 90 Kms No On Time 1
Bhagwanpur (BNR) 05:11:00 05:13:00 02 Min 99 Kms No On Time 1
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 05:45:00 05:50:00 05 Min 118 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 06:00:00 06:02:00 02 Min 124 Kms No On Time 1
Parmanandpur (PMU) 06:28:00 06:30:00 02 Min 131 Kms No On Time 1
Nayagaon (NYO) 06:36:00 06:38:00 02 Min 135 Kms No On Time 1
Sitalpur (STLR) 06:45:00 06:47:00 02 Min 143 Kms No On Time 1
Dighwara (DGA) 06:53:00 06:55:00 02 Min 147 Kms No On Time 1
Awatarnagar (ATNR) 07:03:00 07:04:00 01 Min 153 Kms No On Time 1
Baragopal (BAGL) 07:10:00 07:12:00 02 Min 158 Kms No On Time 1
Dumri Juara (DRI) 07:18:00 07:19:00 01 Min 162 Kms No On Time 1
Goldinganj (GJH) 07:23:00 07:25:00 02 Min 167 Kms No On Time 1
Chhapra Kacheri (CI) 08:01:00 08:02:00 01 Min 176 Kms No On Time 1
Chhapra (CPR) 08:10:00 08:20:00 10 Min 178 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ekma (EKMA) 08:42:00 08:43:00 01 Min 206 Kms No On Time 1
Chainwa (CW) 08:54:00 08:56:00 02 Min 213 Kms No On Time 1
Duraundha Jn (DDA) 09:06:00 09:08:00 02 Min 221 Kms No On Time 1
Siwan Jn (SV) 09:45:00 09:50:00 05 Min 239 Kms No On Time 1
Jiradei (ZRDE) 09:57:00 09:59:00 02 Min 249 Kms No On Time 1
Mairwa (MW) 10:13:00 10:15:00 02 Min 260 Kms No On Time 1
Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 10:28:00 10:30:00 02 Min 275 Kms No On Time 1
Bhatni Jn (BTT) 10:55:00 11:20:00 25 Min 288 Kms No On Time 1
Salempur Jn (SRU) 11:31:00 11:33:00 02 Min 298 Kms No On Time 1
Lar Road (LRD) 11:44:00 11:46:00 02 Min 308 Kms No On Time 1
Belthara Road (BLTR) 11:59:00 12:01:00 02 Min 321 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mau Jn (MAU) 12:35:00 12:40:00 05 Min 356 Kms No On Time 1
Jakhanian (JKN) 13:03:00 13:05:00 02 Min 385 Kms No On Time 1
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 14:25:00 14:40:00 15 Min 449 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhulanpur (BHLP) 14:59:00 15:00:00 01 Min 455 Kms No On Time 1
Madhosingh (MBS) 15:43:00 15:45:00 02 Min 496 Kms No On Time 1
Gyanpur Road (GYN) 16:08:00 16:10:00 02 Min 509 Kms No On Time 1
Prayagrajrambag (PRRB) 18:31:00 18:33:00 02 Min 570 Kms No On Time 1
Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) 18:50:00 19:00:00 10 Min 573 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 22:25:00 22:30:00 05 Min 767 Kms Yes On Time 1
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 02:10:00 02:12:00 02 Min 1077 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khurja Jn (KRJ) 02:42:00 02:44:00 02 Min 1120 Kms No On Time 2
Ghaziabad (GZB) 04:00:00 04:02:00 02 Min 1183 Kms Yes On Time 2
Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 04:35:00 - 1195 Kms Yes On Time 2

Lichchavi Exp

Train
SMI

02:15

Sitamarhi
26 hrs 20 mins
40 Stops
ANVT

04:35

Anand Vihar Trm
PANTRY
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹510.00 ₹147.00
3A ₹1,390.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,025.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 510 people have recently searched about these trains.