Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express

Runs on: THU SUN

The 14004 - Ndls Mldt Exp runs from NDLS (New Delhi) to MLDT (Malda Town). Ndls Mldt Exp runs on Thu Sun. The 14004 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from New Delhi at 18:00 hrs and arrives at Malda Town at 23:50 hrs. The total running duration of 29 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ndls Mldt Exp - 14004 schedule, Ndls Mldt Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ndls Mldt Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

48 Km/H

Distance

1424 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
New Delhi (NDLS) 18:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ghaziabad (GZB) 18:46:00 18:51:00 05 Min 25 Kms Yes On Time 1
Moradabad (MB) 21:02:00 21:10:00 08 Min 166 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bareilly (BE) 22:37:00 22:39:00 02 Min 256 Kms Yes On Time 1
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 02:30:00 02:40:00 10 Min 491 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 04:03:00 04:06:00 03 Min 569 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gauriganj (GNG) 04:40:00 04:41:00 01 Min 615 Kms No On Time 2
Amethi (AME) 04:56:00 04:58:00 02 Min 629 Kms No On Time 2
Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 05:40:00 05:45:00 05 Min 664 Kms Yes On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 08:05:00 08:15:00 10 Min 792 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 09:13:00 09:28:00 15 Min 810 Kms No On Time 2
Buxar (BXR) 10:55:00 10:57:00 02 Min 904 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ara Jn (ARA) 11:48:00 11:50:00 02 Min 972 Kms Yes On Time 2
Patna Jn (PNBE) 12:50:00 13:00:00 10 Min 1021 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 16:35:00 16:45:00 10 Min 1145 Kms Yes On Time 2
Abhaipur (AHA) 17:11:00 17:12:00 01 Min 1168 Kms No On Time 2
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 17:50:00 17:55:00 05 Min 1190 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhagalpur (BGP) 19:10:00 19:18:00 08 Min 1243 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 21:05:00 21:10:00 05 Min 1317 Kms No On Time 2
Barharwa Jn (BHW) 22:18:00 22:20:00 02 Min 1371 Kms No On Time 2
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 22:40:00 22:45:00 05 Min 1389 Kms Yes On Time 2
Malda Town (MLDT) 23:50:00 - 1424 Kms Yes On Time 2

New Delhi - Malda Town (New Farakka) Express

Train
NDLS

18:00

New Delhi
29 hrs 50 mins
21 Stops
MLDT

23:50

Malda Town
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹570.00 ₹165.00
3A ₹1,540.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,255.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 867 people have recently searched about these trains.