Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Tbm Jsme Exp

Runs on: SAT

The 13575 - Tbm Jsme Exp runs from TBM (Tambaram) to JSME (Jasidih Jn). Tbm Jsme Exp runs on Sat. The 13575 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Tambaram at 13:45 hrs and arrives at Jasidih Jn at 23:10 hrs. The total running duration of 33 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Tbm Jsme Exp - 13575 schedule, Tbm Jsme Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Tbm Jsme Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

1872 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Tambaram (TBM) 13:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chennai Egmore (MS) 14:10:00 14:20:00 10 Min 25 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sullurupeta (SPE) 15:49:00 15:50:00 01 Min 111 Kms No On Time 1
Gudur Jn (GDR) 16:48:00 16:50:00 02 Min 167 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nellore (NLR) 17:07:00 17:08:00 01 Min 205 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ongole (OGL) 18:39:00 18:40:00 01 Min 322 Kms No On Time 1
Tenali Jn (TEL) 20:12:00 20:13:00 01 Min 429 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 21:05:00 21:20:00 15 Min 460 Kms Yes On Time 1
Eluru (EE) 22:04:00 22:05:00 01 Min 520 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rajahmundry (RJY) 00:02:00 00:04:00 02 Min 609 Kms Yes On Time 2
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 00:45:00 00:46:00 01 Min 659 Kms Yes On Time 2
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 04:10:00 04:30:00 20 Min 810 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vizianagram Jn (VZM) 05:27:00 05:32:00 05 Min 871 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bobbili (VBL) 06:18:00 06:20:00 02 Min 925 Kms No On Time 2
Parvatipuram (PVP) 06:41:00 06:42:00 01 Min 949 Kms No On Time 2
Rayagada (RGDA) 07:35:00 07:40:00 05 Min 996 Kms Yes On Time 2
Muniguda (MNGD) 08:41:00 08:42:00 01 Min 1051 Kms No On Time 2
Kesinga (KSNG) 09:42:00 09:44:00 02 Min 1124 Kms No On Time 2
Titlagarh (TIG) 10:00:00 10:10:00 10 Min 1137 Kms No On Time 2
Balangir (BLGR) 11:00:00 11:05:00 05 Min 1200 Kms No On Time 2
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 12:10:00 12:12:00 02 Min 1276 Kms No On Time 2
Sambalpur (SBP) 13:15:00 13:25:00 10 Min 1319 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 14:30:00 14:35:00 05 Min 1367 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rourkela (ROU) 16:00:00 16:10:00 10 Min 1468 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chakradharpur (CKP) 17:35:00 17:37:00 02 Min 1570 Kms No On Time 2
Purulia Jn (PRR) 19:28:00 19:30:00 02 Min 1686 Kms No On Time 2
Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 20:12:00 20:13:00 01 Min 1725 Kms No On Time 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 21:05:00 21:25:00 20 Min 1762 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 21:48:00 21:50:00 02 Min 1787 Kms No On Time 2
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 22:29:00 22:31:00 02 Min 1843 Kms No On Time 2
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 23:10:00 - 1872 Kms Yes On Time 2

Tbm Jsme Exp

Train
TBM

13:45

Tambaram
33 hrs 25 mins
30 Stops
JSME

23:10

Jasidih Jn
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹685.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,835.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,705.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 905 people have recently searched about these trains.