Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Asansol - Tatanagar Express

Runs on: TUE FRI SUN

The 13512 - Tatanagar Exp runs from ASN (Asansol Jn) to TATA (Tatanagar Jn). Tatanagar Exp runs on Tue Fri Sun. The 13512 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Asansol Jn at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 12:25 hrs. The total running duration of 03 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Tatanagar Exp - 13512 schedule, Tatanagar Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Tatanagar Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

48 Km/H

Distance

165 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Asansol Jn (ASN) 09:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Burnpur (BURN) 09:10:00 09:12:00 02 Min 5 Kms No On Time 1
Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 09:46:00 09:48:00 02 Min 37 Kms No On Time 1
Anara (ANR) 10:03:00 10:05:00 02 Min 51 Kms No On Time 1
Purulia Jn (PRR) 10:30:00 10:32:00 02 Min 76 Kms No On Time 1
Barabhum (BBM) 10:56:00 10:58:00 02 Min 108 Kms No On Time 1
Chandil Jn (CNI) 11:23:00 11:25:00 02 Min 130 Kms No On Time 1
Kandra (KND) 11:41:00 11:42:00 01 Min 145 Kms No On Time 1
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 12:25:00 - 165 Kms Yes On Time 1

Asansol - Tatanagar Express

Train
ASN

09:00

Asansol Jn
03 hrs 25 mins
8 Stops
TATA

12:25

Tatanagar Jn
SF

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹95.00 ₹10.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 289 people have recently searched about these trains.