Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Gonda - Asansol Express

Runs on: WED

The 13510 - Gd Asn Express runs from GD (Gonda Jn) to ASN (Asansol Jn). Gd Asn Express runs on Wed. The 13510 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Gonda Jn at 15:00 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of 20 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gd Asn Express - 13510 schedule, Gd Asn Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gd Asn Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

42 Km/H

Distance

861 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Gonda Jn (GD) 15:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mankapur Jn (MUR) 15:30:00 16:00:00 30 Min 28 Kms No On Time 1
Ayodhya (AY) 16:45:00 17:10:00 25 Min 66 Kms Yes On Time 1
Goshainganj (GGJ) 18:05:00 18:07:00 02 Min 97 Kms No On Time 1
Akbarpur (ABP) 18:37:00 18:39:00 02 Min 120 Kms No On Time 1
Shahganj Jn (SHG) 20:30:00 20:55:00 25 Min 163 Kms No On Time 1
Khorason Road (KRND) 21:16:00 21:18:00 02 Min 184 Kms No On Time 1
Azamgarh (AMH) 22:05:00 22:10:00 05 Min 219 Kms Yes On Time 1
Muhammadabad (MMA) 22:31:00 22:33:00 02 Min 241 Kms No On Time 1
Mau Jn (MAU) 23:00:00 23:10:00 10 Min 263 Kms No On Time 1
Ballia (BUI) 00:30:00 00:35:00 05 Min 331 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chhapra (CPR) 01:50:00 01:55:00 05 Min 398 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 03:03:00 03:08:00 05 Min 457 Kms Yes On Time 2
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 04:01:00 04:06:00 05 Min 511 Kms Yes On Time 2
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 04:50:00 04:55:00 05 Min 563 Kms No On Time 2
Barauni Jn (BJU) 05:58:00 06:18:00 20 Min 614 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 07:38:00 07:40:00 02 Min 653 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jhajha (JAJ) 08:40:00 08:45:00 05 Min 706 Kms No On Time 2
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 09:18:00 09:20:00 02 Min 750 Kms Yes On Time 2
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 09:45:00 09:47:00 02 Min 779 Kms No On Time 2
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 10:25:00 10:27:00 02 Min 836 Kms No On Time 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 11:30:00 - 861 Kms Yes On Time 2

Gonda - Asansol Express

Train
GD

15:00

Gonda Jn
20 hrs 30 mins
21 Stops
ASN

11:30

Asansol Jn
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹425.00 ₹121.00
3A ₹1,150.00 ₹316.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 358 people have recently searched about these trains.