Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Asansol - Gonda Express

Runs on: TUE

The 13509 - Asn Gd Express runs from ASN (Asansol Jn) to GD (Gonda Jn). Asn Gd Express runs on Tue. The 13509 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Asansol Jn at 16:15 hrs and arrives at Gonda Jn at 13:00 hrs. The total running duration of 20 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Asn Gd Express - 13509 schedule, Asn Gd Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Asn Gd Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

41 Km/H

Distance

861 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Asansol Jn (ASN) 16:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 16:38:00 16:40:00 02 Min 25 Kms No On Time 1
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 17:19:00 17:21:00 02 Min 82 Kms No On Time 1
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 17:44:00 17:46:00 02 Min 111 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhajha (JAJ) 18:55:00 19:00:00 05 Min 155 Kms No On Time 1
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 19:35:00 19:37:00 02 Min 208 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barauni Jn (BJU) 21:15:00 21:35:00 20 Min 247 Kms Yes On Time 1
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 22:25:00 22:30:00 05 Min 298 Kms No On Time 1
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 23:20:00 23:25:00 05 Min 350 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 00:20:00 00:25:00 05 Min 404 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chhapra (CPR) 02:00:00 02:10:00 10 Min 463 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ballia (BUI) 03:10:00 03:15:00 05 Min 530 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mau Jn (MAU) 04:45:00 05:05:00 20 Min 598 Kms No On Time 2
Muhammadabad (MMA) 05:49:00 05:51:00 02 Min 620 Kms No On Time 2
Azamgarh (AMH) 06:15:00 06:20:00 05 Min 642 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khorason Road (KRND) 07:24:00 07:26:00 02 Min 677 Kms No On Time 2
Shahganj Jn (SHG) 08:20:00 08:45:00 25 Min 697 Kms No On Time 2
Akbarpur (ABP) 09:32:00 09:34:00 02 Min 741 Kms No On Time 2
Goshainganj (GGJ) 09:58:00 10:00:00 02 Min 764 Kms No On Time 2
Ayodhya (AY) 10:50:00 11:15:00 25 Min 795 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mankapur Jn (MUR) 11:55:00 12:25:00 30 Min 833 Kms No On Time 2
Gonda Jn (GD) 13:00:00 - 861 Kms Yes On Time 2

Asansol - Gonda Express

Train
ASN

16:15

Asansol Jn
20 hrs 45 mins
21 Stops
GD

13:00

Gonda Jn
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹425.00 ₹121.00
3A ₹1,150.00 ₹316.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 762 people have recently searched about these trains.