Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Gorakhpur - Asansol Express

Runs on: SAT

The 13508 - Gkp Asn Express runs from GKP (Gorakhpur Jn) to ASN (Asansol Jn). Gkp Asn Express runs on Sat. The 13508 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 20:55 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of 14 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Gkp Asn Express - 13508 schedule, Gkp Asn Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Gkp Asn Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

44 Km/H

Distance

643 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 20:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 21:35:00 21:40:00 05 Min 49 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhatni Jn (BTT) 22:05:00 22:10:00 05 Min 70 Kms No On Time 1
Siwan Jn (SV) 23:05:00 23:10:00 05 Min 119 Kms No On Time 1
Chhapra (CPR) 00:45:00 00:55:00 10 Min 180 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 02:05:00 02:10:00 05 Min 239 Kms Yes On Time 2
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 03:58:00 04:03:00 05 Min 293 Kms Yes On Time 2
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 04:50:00 04:55:00 05 Min 345 Kms No On Time 2
Barauni Jn (BJU) 05:55:00 06:15:00 20 Min 396 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 07:38:00 07:40:00 02 Min 435 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jhajha (JAJ) 08:40:00 08:45:00 05 Min 489 Kms No On Time 2
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 09:20:00 09:22:00 02 Min 533 Kms Yes On Time 2
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 09:47:00 09:49:00 02 Min 562 Kms No On Time 2
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 10:27:00 10:29:00 02 Min 618 Kms No On Time 2
Asansol Jn (ASN) 11:30:00 - 643 Kms Yes On Time 2

Gorakhpur - Asansol Express

Train
GKP

20:55

Gorakhpur Jn
14 hrs 35 mins
14 Stops
ASN

11:30

Asansol Jn
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹380.00 ₹99.00
3A ₹1,000.00 ₹260.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 162 people have recently searched about these trains.