Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Asansol - Gorakhpur Express

Runs on: FRI

The 13507 - Asn Gkp Express runs from ASN (Asansol Jn) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn). Asn Gkp Express runs on Fri. The 13507 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Asansol Jn at 16:15 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of 13 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Asn Gkp Express - 13507 schedule, Asn Gkp Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Asn Gkp Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

47 Km/H

Distance

643 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Asansol Jn (ASN) 16:15:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 16:38:00 16:40:00 02 Min 25 Kms No On Time 1
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 17:19:00 17:21:00 02 Min 82 Kms No On Time 1
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 17:44:00 17:46:00 02 Min 111 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhajha (JAJ) 18:55:00 19:00:00 05 Min 155 Kms No On Time 1
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 19:35:00 19:37:00 02 Min 208 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barauni Jn (BJU) 21:15:00 21:35:00 20 Min 247 Kms Yes On Time 1
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 22:25:00 22:30:00 05 Min 298 Kms No On Time 1
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 23:20:00 23:25:00 05 Min 350 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 00:20:00 00:25:00 05 Min 404 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chhapra (CPR) 02:00:00 02:10:00 10 Min 463 Kms Yes On Time 2
Siwan Jn (SV) 02:55:00 03:00:00 05 Min 525 Kms No On Time 2
Bhatni Jn (BTT) 03:45:00 03:50:00 05 Min 573 Kms No On Time 2
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 04:09:00 04:10:00 01 Min 594 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 05:50:00 - 643 Kms Yes On Time 2

Asansol - Gorakhpur Express

Train
ASN

16:15

Asansol Jn
13 hrs 35 mins
14 Stops
GKP

05:50

Gorakhpur Jn
SF
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹380.00 ₹99.00
3A ₹1,000.00 ₹260.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 766 people have recently searched about these trains.