Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Farakka Express (via Faizabad)

Runs on: TUE THU FRI SUN

The 13484 - Farakka Express runs from DLI (Old Delhi) to MLDT (Malda Town). Farakka Express runs on Tue Thu Fri Sun. The 13484 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Old Delhi at 21:40 hrs and arrives at Malda Town at 07:05 hrs. The total running duration of 33 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 64 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Farakka Express - 13484 schedule, Farakka Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Farakka Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

44 Km/H

Distance

1464 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Old Delhi (DLI) 21:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ghaziabad (GZB) 22:24:00 22:26:00 02 Min 20 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khurja Jn (KRJ) 23:17:00 23:19:00 02 Min 83 Kms No On Time 1
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 23:52:00 23:57:00 05 Min 126 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hathras Jn (HRS) 00:28:00 00:33:00 05 Min 157 Kms No On Time 2
Tundla Jn (TDL) 01:42:00 01:47:00 05 Min 205 Kms Yes On Time 2
Firozabad (FZD) 02:05:00 02:10:00 05 Min 221 Kms No On Time 2
Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 02:30:00 02:35:00 05 Min 241 Kms No On Time 2
Etawah Jn (ETW) 03:11:00 03:16:00 05 Min 296 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 05:35:00 05:45:00 10 Min 436 Kms Yes On Time 2
Unnao Jn (ON) 06:07:00 06:09:00 02 Min 453 Kms No On Time 2
Lucknow Nr (LKO) 07:20:00 07:40:00 20 Min 508 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barabanki Jn (BBK) 08:20:00 08:22:00 02 Min 536 Kms Yes On Time 2
Daryabad (DYD) 08:53:00 08:54:00 01 Min 574 Kms No On Time 2
Rudauli (RDL) 09:13:00 09:14:00 01 Min 597 Kms No On Time 2
Sohwal (SLW) 09:32:00 09:33:00 01 Min 620 Kms No On Time 2
Faizabad Jn (FD) 09:54:00 09:59:00 05 Min 635 Kms No On Time 2
A N Dev Nagar (ACND) 10:08:00 10:09:00 01 Min 638 Kms No On Time 2
Ayodhya (AY) 10:19:00 10:21:00 02 Min 642 Kms Yes On Time 2
Goshainganj (GGJ) 10:48:00 10:49:00 01 Min 674 Kms No On Time 2
Akbarpur (ABP) 11:06:00 11:08:00 02 Min 697 Kms No On Time 2
Malipur (MLPR) 11:24:00 11:25:00 01 Min 715 Kms No On Time 2
Shahganj Jn (SHG) 11:48:00 11:52:00 04 Min 740 Kms No On Time 2
Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 12:33:00 12:38:00 05 Min 774 Kms No On Time 2
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 12:48:00 12:49:00 01 Min 780 Kms No On Time 2
Jalalganj (JLL) 13:29:00 13:30:00 01 Min 792 Kms No On Time 2
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 15:01:00 15:16:00 15 Min 831 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dd Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 16:08:00 16:23:00 15 Min 850 Kms No On Time 2
Dheena (DHA) 16:53:00 16:55:00 02 Min 881 Kms No On Time 2
Zamania (ZNA) 17:06:00 17:08:00 02 Min 894 Kms No On Time 2
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 17:21:00 17:23:00 02 Min 907 Kms No On Time 2
Bhadaura (BWH) 17:29:00 17:31:00 02 Min 915 Kms No On Time 2
Gahmar (GMR) 17:39:00 17:41:00 02 Min 923 Kms No On Time 2
Chausa (CSA) 17:51:00 17:53:00 02 Min 933 Kms No On Time 2
Buxar (BXR) 18:05:00 18:10:00 05 Min 943 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dumraon (DURE) 18:22:00 18:24:00 02 Min 960 Kms No On Time 2
Raghunathpur (RPR) 18:38:00 18:40:00 02 Min 976 Kms No On Time 2
Banahi (BYN) 18:49:00 18:51:00 02 Min 985 Kms No On Time 2
Bihiya (BEA) 18:58:00 19:00:00 02 Min 990 Kms No On Time 2
Ara Jn (ARA) 19:20:00 19:25:00 05 Min 1012 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bihta (BTA) 19:40:00 19:42:00 02 Min 1034 Kms No On Time 2
Danapur (DNR) 20:00:00 20:05:00 05 Min 1051 Kms Yes On Time 2
Patna Jn (PNBE) 20:45:00 20:55:00 10 Min 1061 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rajendranagar T (RJPB) 21:11:00 21:13:00 02 Min 1063 Kms No On Time 2
Patna Saheb (PNC) 21:22:00 21:24:00 02 Min 1071 Kms No On Time 2
Fatwa (FUT) 21:38:00 21:40:00 02 Min 1083 Kms No On Time 2
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 22:05:00 22:07:00 02 Min 1106 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barh (BARH) 22:20:00 22:22:00 02 Min 1124 Kms No On Time 2
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 22:44:00 22:49:00 05 Min 1150 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barhiya (BRYA) 23:06:00 23:08:00 02 Min 1168 Kms No On Time 2
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 00:05:00 00:10:00 05 Min 1184 Kms Yes On Time 3
Kajra (KJH) 00:28:00 00:29:00 01 Min 1200 Kms No On Time 3
Abhaipur (AHA) 00:40:00 00:41:00 01 Min 1207 Kms No On Time 3
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 01:00:00 01:10:00 10 Min 1229 Kms Yes On Time 3
Bariarpur (BUP) 01:21:00 01:22:00 01 Min 1240 Kms No On Time 3
Sultanganj (SGG) 01:42:00 01:43:00 01 Min 1258 Kms No On Time 3
Bhagalpur (BGP) 02:06:00 02:16:00 10 Min 1282 Kms Yes On Time 3
Sabaur (SBO) 02:26:00 02:27:00 01 Min 1290 Kms No On Time 3
Kahalgaon (CLG) 02:42:00 02:43:00 01 Min 1312 Kms No On Time 3
Pirpainti (PPT) 03:06:00 03:07:00 01 Min 1333 Kms No On Time 3
Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 04:06:00 04:11:00 05 Min 1356 Kms No On Time 3
Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 04:42:00 04:43:00 01 Min 1394 Kms No On Time 3
Barharwa Jn (BHW) 05:16:00 05:20:00 04 Min 1411 Kms No On Time 3
New Farakka Jn (NFK) 05:45:00 05:50:00 05 Min 1429 Kms Yes On Time 3
Malda Town (MLDT) 07:05:00 - 1464 Kms Yes On Time 3

Farakka Express (via Faizabad)

Train
DLI

21:40

Old Delhi
33 hrs 25 mins
64 Stops
MLDT

07:05

Malda Town
PANTRY
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹580.00 ₹168.00
3A ₹1,575.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,305.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 472 people have recently searched about these trains.